Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mullins, Sean
109
1194
51 - 50
Lloyd Harbor, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Berber, Jake Austin
151
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Parks, Shawn David
108
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Armstrong, J/Ortiz, J
185
7-6(0); 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yu, Kevin
454
6-4; 7-6(1))
0
0
32
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
374
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Garner, Zach M.
181
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Yuan, Jeremy
217
1-6; 6-4; 1-0
91
0
3
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Niguidula, B/Shekar, K
302
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wareti, Jacob
368
6-4; 6-3
150
0
64
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
49
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Russell, Conrad G
77
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
99
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Afanasev, D/Rotsaert, A
52
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Crane, Bennett
63
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Soufi, Sami S.
124
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
150
6-7(2-7); 2-6
150
20 (142)
1
Win
Easterling, Chambers
392
6-2; 6-4
150
0
1
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
115
1-6; 3-6
0
0
This Event Points: 320
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Leaf, Travis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Soufi, S/Fischer, S
124
6-8
150
0
1
Loss
Bernstine, C/Yoo, E
150
9-7
0
0
1
Loss
Easterling, C/Yuan, J
392
8-9(4-7)
0
0
1
Win
Freestone, B/Briggs, J
115
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rudman, Nicholas
4224
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
505
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Fresen, RJ
445
6-2; 6-7; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
370
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
327
6-1; 4-1 Ret (inj)
117
0
CS
Loss
Roth, Tyler
315
6-2; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barlotta, D/Lin, H
2933
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Borak, A/Ghaffar, N
1268
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Roth, T/Sacco, C
315
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
3-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
72
6-4; 5-2 Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
223
6-3; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Carlin, John
101
4-6; 6-0; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kokra, N/Sundaram, N
3811
Def (ns)
0
0
Q
Win
Gruppuso, S/Rashidzada, A
836
7-5; 7-6
0
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
4-6; 6-4; 16-14
0
0
PL
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
845
6-1; 7-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
374
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
398
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
373
6-3; 3-6; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roth, Tyler
315
6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Lin, Connor
297
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Newell, Andrew
92
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Lawson, Cole A.
290
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
12
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Turchetta, Sam
39
Wo (inj)
275
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Zhu, Evan H.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Johnston, C/Newell, A
34
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Rutledge, E/Lawson, C
76
8-3
275
0
2
Loss
Little, W/Loeb, R
103
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Gealer, D/Turchetta, S
91
8-4
275
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brown, Alexander
58
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
72
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Raghavan, Ananth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Conklin, P/Raclin, T
102
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramkumar, V/Wang, H
1774
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Chung, C/Sarkar, S
658
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
490
7-5; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Lee, J
74
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
223
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gittens, Cole
676
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-1; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Raghavan, Ananth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gruppuso, S/Shi, B
836
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Levitin, J/Talcott, F
381
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Goulak, David
76
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Brodney, Zac M.
142
6-3; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
219
6-2; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beaty, N/Kumar, K
22
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roth, Tyler
315
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Grossman, Alex
889
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
61
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Caputo, Anthony
1120
6-2; 6-4
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
223
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eisenberg, J/Miles, M
505
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Clare, P/Leaf, T
2808
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
74
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Midland) - 800003413 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bozsik, Spencer George
637
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
112
3-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
43
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Schupp, Chase
280
6-0; 4-6; 10-5
42
0
CS
Loss
Lawson, Cole A.
290
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Midland) - 800003413 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hamilton, W/Wood, C
90
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2416
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Miglo, Victor
481
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
611611-9
16
0
QQ
Loss
Paradis, Chris
993
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 16(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Speicher, John Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kovacevic, A/Sossen, G
122
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Lee, J
9
8-5
35
0
S
Loss
Gamble, M/Turchetta, S
11
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fresen, RJ
445
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Granat, Dylan
688
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Roth, Tyler
315
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Goetz, Ryan
510
7-5; 6-3
9
0
CQ
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1