Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Luke
146
1109
33 - 34
Sewickley, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1094
7-6(9); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Chen, Matthew
258
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
275
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
1816
6-3; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Dokov, Lazar
1214
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Escribens, F/Vernier, S
377
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
575
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
275
6-3; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
187
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
163
4-6; 6-0; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Isaacs, J/Phillips, L
514
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
99
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Barretto, Dominic
160
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Zucker, Jeff
301
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Howells, William C
27
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Shirkhodai, Shayan
210
6-2; 6-3
275
0
3
Loss
holt, brandon
19
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Dollahite, Jonathan
56
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Rodriguez, M/Makarome, N
83
8-5
0
0
1
Loss
Beaty, N/Dobbs, K
22
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
377
6-2; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Zaidi, Adib
3614
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
211
6-0; 7-6(2)
78
0
3Q
Loss
Troy, Caleb W.
440
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Rajupet, Siddharth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paiste, H/Sinai, A
1008
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
654
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, David
232
1-6; 6-2; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
45
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
180
4-6; 6-3; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Gex, Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Escribens, F/Joshi, V
377
8-6
91
0
16
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Howells, William C
27
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Gold, Willie
282
3-6; 6-3; 10-8
210
0
2
Loss
Wood, Chase S.
23
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gray, J/Wesbrooks, A
275
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lou, Richard
2024
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kang, Justin
712
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Hazlett, Peter K.
1087
7-6(12)); 4-6; 10-8
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Bendel, Dane Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
1714
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Hazlett, P/Troy, C
1087
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roji, Adrian
594
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
376
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
275
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
299
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Shaff, Z
205
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
iyer, s/Kush, A
413
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
105
9-8(10)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
93
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Solarewicz, N
162
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
180
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Meyer, Christian
1578
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
482
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
299
7-5; 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
DeMarco, J/McDevitt, W
4562
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Kush, A/Phillips, L
563
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
187
9-8
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
105
9-8
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brown, Alexander
58
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Thomas, Mitchell
375
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Allen, Trevor D.
1965
4-6; 6-4; 1-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
6-2; 4-6; 1-0
37
0
CQ
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
151
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Carstens, L/Noyes, C
411
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Raghavan, A
73
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1