Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Chen, Matthew
258
520
29 - 34
Wynnewood, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Xu, Kevin
159
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ross, Luke
146
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044014 (B18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Eck, Isaac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lam, K/Yen, E
974
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vinarski, Benjamin
446
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
138
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
592
6-3; 6-4
40
0
CQ
Loss
Isaacs, Jared
514
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - McDevitt, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Farber, N/Vinarski, B
1428
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Isaacs, J/Phillips, L
514
9-8(5)
188
0
F
Loss
Sarita, K/Xu, K
138
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Kaplan, Nathan Ariel
246
6-4; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Sable, Marc Samuel
263
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Kurzban, Max C.
204
6-4; 7-5
0
0
4
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
378
2-6; 7-5; 2-0 Ret (inj)
90
0
4
Win
Ewy, Easton Christopher
497
6-2; 6-3
90
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Sable, M/Sane, K
263
8-4
130
0
2
Loss
Kurzban, M/Jung, J
204
8-2
0
0
2
Win
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
162
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Singh, N/Ewy, E
414
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 390
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
408
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Book, Charles A.
3347
6-3; 6-4
65
0
2
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
163
6-1; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Yang, Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alberto, M/Dickson, M
1317
9-7(6)
91
0
16
Loss
Kang, J/Yen, E
712
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
299
7-6(1); 4-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
561
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Monroe, John
964
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
iyer, siddhanth
413
6-2; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
180
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Coramutla, Anupreeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dokov, I/Vernier, T
561
8-6
91
0
16
Loss
McCormick, M/Xu, K
105
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
180
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kush, Adam
563
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Szayna, Bryan
1143
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Vernier, Thibault
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/Kush, A
1428
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
163
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kush, Adam
563
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Shaff, Zach
801
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Roji, Adrian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Coramutla, A/iyer, s
376
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Patrick, Sean
381
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Smith, Marcus T.
1253
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Yannone, A/Yoo, E
348
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
129
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1169
0-6; 6-4; 10-2
0
0
2
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
376
7-5; 6-7(3); 10-8
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Chong, Justin I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
iyer, s/Kush, A
413
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XX (SR-L5) - 351209713 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
987
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Book, Charles A.
3347
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
1816
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Chong, Justin I.
1315
2-6; 6-0; 6-4
38
0
F
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
376
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XX (SR-L5) - 351209713 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Giordano, G/Goculdas, R
3269
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Muraika, C
205
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Escribens, Fernando Jose
377
4-6; 7-6; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Bang, JungEek
3612
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Meyer, Christian
1578
6-2; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1169
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
19
0
CQ
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
138
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Coramutla, Anupreeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hoegstedt, K/Ruth, N
482
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chong, Justin I.
1315
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
7
0
16
Loss
Xu, Kevin
159
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Eck, Isaac
511
6-3; 1-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Frigerio, William Ian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Eckardt, B/Muraika, C
1049
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1