Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Solarewicz, Nicholas
226
628
31 - 39
Rockford, MI
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Eazor, N/Wood, C
118
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Brodney, Zac M.
142
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Scott, Fletcher M.
221
7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(4)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
81
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Durham, Christopher Miller
794
4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
65
0
2
Loss
Francken, Doug
220
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Thomas, Joseph W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lin, C/Sacco, C
297
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Thai, M/Yakubov, E
343
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Durham, J/Yuan, J
366
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lunkov, Nikita
4392
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Wareti, Jacob
368
7-6(2); 2-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1174
7-5; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
140
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Kobelt, Alex
1867
6-1; 6-4
30
0
4Q
Loss
Brozovich, Franklin
498
7-6(3); 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(64)
07/19/2014
Partner - Sinense, David Joseph
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Holsopple, T/Kopronica, J
2594
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Laungani, Rajeev
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
McCormick, M/Xu, K
105
0-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
344
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Fleming, Michael David
290
6-3; 6-4
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
iyer, siddhanth
413
6-2; 6-1
50
0
6
Win
Goeke, Henry Joseph
608
6-2; -6(6); 7-6(3))
50
0
6
Win
Gray, Alex M
1283
6-1; 6-2
50
0
6
Win
Kralik, Christopher Jiahui
387
3-6; 6-3; 6-3
50
0
6
Loss
Galvin, Mack
273
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Laungani, Rajeev
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Eckardt, B/iyer, s
1049
8-5
130
0
2
Win
Ewy, E/Goeke, H
497
8-6
130
0
2
Win
Lebowitz, B/Biswas, B
328
9-7
130
0
2
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Bickel, S
162
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Engel, Robin
201
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bonin, Bryce
3739
6-3; 6-3
39
0
2
Loss
Martin-Dyer, Jack
247
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 39
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Laungani, Rajeev
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Greif, L/Wild, M
213
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
65
0
32
Loss
Francken, D/Horneffer, D
220
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
61
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
374
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
74
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zhang, William
806
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Shanker, Varun Ravi
753
6-2; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
3-6; 7-5; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
162
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Galush, Matthew
90
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Connelly, Nathan
738
6-0; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Bryde, Trent J.
17
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tang, Chuck
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Crane, B/Wilson, C
63
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010114 (B16)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
499
6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Krill, Robert
267
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
499
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Jacobsen, Jordan Myles
1258
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Hyman, Justin
984
6-1; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Czlonka, Michael
254
6-4; 7-6(3))
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850008214 (B18)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hunt, Kevin
3090
6-3; 6-3
25
0
32
Loss
Small, Johnathan
35
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Vishnubhotla, Radhakrishna Sri Bharghav
696
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850048413 (B16)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Calzolano, Nicholas John
828
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wolan, Brendan
2816
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1174
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Hamburger, Nick
1006
6-2; 7-5
7
0
3
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
5-7; 6-4; 8-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kerst, Jason J.
178
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Lee, Galen
78
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10)
49
0
2
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
236
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Mukherjee, Josh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladden, C/Ross, L
129
8-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Ross, G/Small, J
2
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bickel, Tom
314
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Oslan, Blake Robert
368
6-3; 1-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Zhang, David
232
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Indrakanti, Deepak K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beaty, N/Kenyon, B
22
8-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
307
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1