Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lin, Connor
297
504
24 - 32
Williamsville, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Zhang, David
232
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Serituk, Rex
248
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Durham, Joseph Michael
366
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
217
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Sacco, Colin Francis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solarewicz, N/Thomas, J
226
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
176
6-7; 6-4; 6-3
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
155
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Brown, Spencer P.
117
6-1; 7-6(7-4)
0
0
2
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
36
1-6; 2-6
0
0
2
Loss
Pitts, Jordan
200
5-7; 6-2; 1-6
0
0
2
Win
Wayand, Benjamin J.
319
7-6(7-2); 6-3
130
0
2
Loss
Rettke, Vincent
172
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Eisenberg, Jacob
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Sklenka, P/Carro, A
288
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Thomas, M/Doman, J
375
3-8
0
0
2
Win
Singerman, D/Briggs, J
270
8-6
130
0
2
Loss
Rettke, V/Yuan, J
172
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Winters, Brett
1010
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Vohra, Rajan Jai
781
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gruppuso, Stephen
836
Wd (inj)
156
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
151
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shleimovich, Daniel
373
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Leaf, Travis
800
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Delman, Alan
1126
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Poling, Karl Andrew
713
7-5; 0-1 Ret (inj)
45
0
CS
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
327
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
327
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
109
Def (ns)
0
0
2
Win
Urken, Grant
1421
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
373
6-4; 6-4
45
0
CS
Loss
Fresen, RJ
445
6-3; 7-6(4))
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Niguidula, Brian Willem
302
4-6; 6-0; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Shi, Brian
293
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Shi, Brian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dickson, M/Xu, K
187
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
122
3-6; 6-1; 7-6
91
0
16
Loss
Hoffarth, Brian
910
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Shi, Brian
293
6-0; 3-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 91
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
460
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Roth, Tyler
315
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Paradis, Chris
993
Wo (ill)
0
0
CQ
Win
Talcott, Finbar
245
7-5; 6-4
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Miglo, Victor
481
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
178
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bernstein, John Alan
540
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Conklin, Peter
102
6-3; 6-2
37
0
CQ
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
307
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Kitayama, Denali
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Czlonka, M/Galvin, M
254
9-7
37
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
9
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Caputo, Anthony
1120
6-7; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
328
6-2; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
381
6-1; 6-1
16
0
QQ
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 16(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roth, Tyler
315
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
61
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1