Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Marchalik, Joshua
61
2055
60 - 40
East Brunswick, NJ
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Ortiz, Jorge Isaias
65
6-3; 6-1
0
50 (67)
2
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
34
6-4; 6-3
0
100 (44)
3Q
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (107)
3
Win
Liu, Max
203
Wo (inj)
0
0
4Q
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-4; 6-7(0); 1-0(7)
450
100 (31)
4
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
5
3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 720
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Xu, K/Zhao, M
159
6-4; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Draheim, B/Scott, F
206
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
450
0
32
Loss
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
46
1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Loeb, Robert
16
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Scott, Fletcher M.
221
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lan, R/Star, J
57
7-6; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Holtmann, J/Walker, Z
790
6-0; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Kirkov, V/Riffice, S
21
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Freestone, Brandon
115
6-2; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Stuckey, Grant A.
133
6-3; 7-6(7-4)
0
0
1
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
46
0-6; 3-6
150
50 (53)
1
Loss
Crawford, Oliver S.
20
2-6; 0-6
0
0
1
Loss
Crane, Bennett
63
2-6; 3-6
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kiger, Mac
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Stuckey, G/Shealy, J
133
9-8(7-5)
0
0
1
Loss
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
46
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Crawford, O/Pitts, J
20
6-8
0
0
1
Loss
Crane, B/Ryan, L
63
4-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Patrick, Sean
381
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Kiger, Mac
166
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
374
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
122
6-4; 6-7; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Fresen, RJ
445
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
151
6-4; 7-5
195
20 (128)
This Event Points: 215
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leaf, T/Smithline, R
800
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cassone, H/Winters, B
587
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
9-10(10-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
226
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Galush, Matthew
90
6-3; 7-6; 7-6(5)
0
50 (51)
Q
Win
Rozovsky, Eliot
207
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
S
Win
Cernoch, Brian Michael
36
6-4; 6-3
488
35 (100)
F
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 573
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickson, M/Solarewicz, N
187
Wo (ill)
117
0
Q
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
90
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bicks, A/Sarkar, S
3650
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Fresen, R/Patrick, S
445
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
845
6-3; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haelen, Michael
412
6-2; 7-6(1
0
0
16
Win
Kiger, Mac
166
6-4; 6-0
60
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Roth, Tyler
315
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, David
232
6-3; 6-0
210
20 (135)
16
Loss
Zhu, Evan H.
10
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Afanasev, Dennis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Volk, B
30
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Brach, W/Zhao, M
776
8-5
525
0
S
Loss
Arcila, S/Zhu, E
46
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Joshi, A/Mermersky, S
41
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Samets, Aleksandr
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kovacevic, A/Kuhnle, C
122
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hoffarth, B/Smithline, R
910
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, A/Lee, J
74
7-6(5)); 6-4; 10-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
490
5-7; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bhangdia, Jake
331
6-3; 7-6
0
0
16
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
151
6-3; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Chen, Michael
62
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Levitin, Jesse M.
381
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Murugesan, Gokul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, D/Davis, D
3693
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bennett, A/Turchetta, S
74
Wo (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Levitin, J/Talcott, F
381
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
289
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Wolf, JJ
13
6-3; 2-6; 6-2
0
10 (58)
Q
Loss
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
116
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
236
5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
74
0
CS
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
343
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 84(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Francken, D/Horneffer, D
220
8-4
65
0
Q
Loss
Tsorotiotis, S/Wolf, J
116
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Thrane, Alexander
2906
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wang, Harry James
292
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
109
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
328
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1051
1-6; 6-0; 6-4
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Duka, Steven
4604
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Agarwal, Noah Kyle
1452
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
398
6-3; 3-6; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Gorwara, Sean
3103
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
80
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
223
6-0; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Samets, Aleksandr
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
74
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Chen, Michael
62
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Sossen, Edan Lee
2693
466410-6
0
0
QQ
Win
Urken, Grant
1421
Wo (ill)
19
0
CQ
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
328
6-1; 6-2
0
0
C64
Win
Bhangdia, Jake
331
266110-5
3
0
C32
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
373
6-3; 7-5
3
0
C16
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
327
6-2; 6-3
3
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Samets, Aleksandr
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chung, T/Hong, K
940
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Reinharz, D/Solomon, Y
2019
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
490
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
39
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Lin, Connor
297
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
2
Win
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2416
7-6(10-8); 6-7(7-5); 10-7
8
0
QQ
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1