Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
McCormick, Tristan
105
1273
51 - 36
Berwyn, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043614 (B16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
592
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Roji, Adrian
594
4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
211
6-0; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
129
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
187
7-5; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
87
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Mottice, David Alexander
781
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
236
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
32
Win
Yoshino, Bryan Takashi
420
6-2; 7-6(5))
0
0
16
Win
Boppana, Revanth
168
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bauer, Zummy
99
6-3; 7-5
228
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
74
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Greif, Lukas
213
6-2; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
374
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, A/Patrick, S
74
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
141
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
218
0-6; 6-4; 10-5
270
0
64
Loss
Ross, C/Stoner, C
69
6-3; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
781
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q-32
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
216
7-5; 6-7; 7-5
50
0
Q-16
Loss
Weber, Logan
145
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Horneffer, David
51
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Fu, Ryan Michael
132
7-6(5)); 7-5
150
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, Austin
394
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Chouhan, Rohit L.
427
6-1; 6-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Fu, R/Mazzoni, C
132
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Kroot, J
29
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Serituk, R
394
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Langston, D/Chouhan, R
291
8-1
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
iyer, siddhanth
413
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
561
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
40
6-1; 2-6; 2-0 Ret (inj)
228
50 (65)
S
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
45
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
111
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 278
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, M/Coramutla, A
258
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
187
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
987
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
592
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
187
5-7; 6-4; 6-4
88
0
S
Loss
Xu, Kevin
159
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
163
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eck, I/Hoegstedt, K
511
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Phillips, L/Raymundo, J
299
9-7
188
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Xu, K
163
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
36
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Conklin, Peter
102
7-5; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
102
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
iyer, siddhanth
413
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
159
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
163
5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Dodson, Thomas Joseph
1094
6-3; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Rajupet, Siddharth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
205
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
1169
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
129
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Kush, Adam
563
6-4; 6-0
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Rajupet, Siddharth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Coramutla, A/Eck, I
376
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
163
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gladden, C/Ross, L
129
9-8(10)
488
0
F
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
159
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
73
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C16
Loss
Boppana, R/Cooper, G
168
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
376
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
511
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Kidambi, Nathan V.
2832
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
482
6-2; 6-1
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Rajupet, Siddharth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Chakravarthi, C
205
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bang, J/Muraika, C
3612
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Eckardt, B/Raymundo, J
1049
9-7
38
0
F
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
129
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
344
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
87
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Tsygura, Kyrylo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Kirkov, V/del Corral, A
21
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jiang, Y/Xu, K
408
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
De Luna, Michael
3254
6-2; 1-6; 10-5
0
0
16
Win
Chen, Derek
1428
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
111
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
575
6-3; 6-3
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/Nath, N
1428
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Kshatri, N/Raymundo, J
575
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
187
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Sarita, K/Spencer, P
138
9-8(3)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1