Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Korda, Sebastian
27
4180
35 - 18
Bradenton, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Williams, Nicholas Ross
47
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (116)
64
Win
Gandolfo, Joseph
213
6-0; 6-2
0
35 (81)
32
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
59
6-1; 2-6; 6-2
750
20 (103)
16
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
10
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Seggerman, Ryan S.
93
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 825
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Neff, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Benavides, M/Motlagh, M
128
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Kozlov, B/Mayo, K
97
6-2; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
2
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Carlin, John
342
7-6(4); 5-7; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
675
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frye, Bradley
5
7-6; 6-2
0
150 (10)
Q
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
74
6-2; 6-2
0
35 (83)
S
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
4-6; 6-2; 6-1
1350
125 (16)
F
Loss
Bellamy, Roscoe
11
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1660
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Fu, Ryan Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fresen, R/Hilderbrand, T
32
6-1; 6-4
630
0
S
Loss
Fenty, A/Nefve, A
50
7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Alshon, C/Frye, B
2
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 630
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ramirez, Nicolas
418
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
160
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mora, Nicholas
143
4-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
S
Win
Beiler, Mason A.
99
7-6(1)); 6-2
0
100 (37)
F
Win
Heller, Michael
57
6-46-4
250
20 (111)
This Event Points: 370
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boshart, D/Cacciatore, G
358
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Breslaw, D/Gorshein, D
160
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, C/Zink, T
2
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Beiler, M/Neff, A
99
Wo (inj)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Johns, Garrett James
58
6-4; 6-2
162
35 (100)
32
Loss
Fresen, RJ
32
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Nefve, Axel
19
7-6(4); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 197
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Hahn, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Thomas, D/Ton, A
17
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rengifo, Giuliano
345
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
41
6-7(4); 6-2; 10-3
0
100 (39)
Q
Win
Beiler, Mason A.
99
2-6; 6-2; 10-2
0
100 (22)
S
Win
Heller, Michael
57
6-0; 6-3
0
20 (127)
F
Win
Neff, Adam
16
7-5; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grande, Charlie
310
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Rubell, Samuel
240
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (76)
Q
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
6-3; 6-2
0
35 (77)
S
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
453
6-4; 7-6
488
100 (44)
F
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
99
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 658
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B14)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Orashev, Arslan
5513
6-2; 6-2
75
0
32
Loss
Makarome, Noah
183
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B14)(32)
11/28/2013
Partner - Janglin, Victor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ho, C/oliel, y
427
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
900
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
675
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Heller, Michael
57
6-1; 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
99
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Neff, Adam
16
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lins, David Sumner
568
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Heller, Michael
57
6-1; 1-0 Ret (ill)
19
0
Q
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
453
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
675
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1