Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lieb, Zachary
125
1118
41 - 31
New York, NY
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sculley, Scott F.
209
6-2; 6-3
270
0
64
Loss
Neff, Adam
16
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
75
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Fenno, Brant A.
62
7-6(3); 6-7(2); 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jordaan, R/Volgin, A
55
2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
450
0
32
Loss
Jahn, T/Zhu, K
42
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Ashab, Amaan
494
6-1; 5-1 Ret (inj)
130
0
2
Loss
Cash, Robert
120
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
201
6-3; 6-4
130
0
2
Win
Zagrebelny, Maxim A.
326
6-0; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Jacobson, Benji
111
6-2; 1-6; 6-1
130
0
This Event Points: 520
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wang, Lantis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ashab, A/Li, C
494
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Bailey, S/Chen, J
170
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Aney, N/Dobbs, S
298
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Saluja, A/Fleming, S
86
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 600
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ruparel, Damien
477
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Yoon, Sol
3105
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Kumar, Satish
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gorilovsky, J/Nazaroff, S
280
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Maloney, P/Medvedev, M
72
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bernstine, Ryan
165
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Dhingra, Arnav
12
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Attebery, Sean Ryan
114
6-1; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Kotnana, Ramanaidu
265
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Arimilli, N/Arimilli, N
39
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jackson, S/Srivastava, A
292
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gorilovsky, J/Nazaroff, S
280
6-7(7); 6-3; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
359
6-3; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
71
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wang, Lantis
246
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Siozios, Pete
144
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Raj, Neel
106
5-7; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Jacobs, Ethan Marcus
218
6-4; 6-4
45
0
CS
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
104
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
2126
6-1; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Raj, Neel
106
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-2; 3-6; 10-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Harris G.
104
3-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Felcher, Evan
174
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Medvedev, Michael
203
7-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Benson, Maxwell
176
2-6; 6-4; 13-11
0
0
PL-F
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
359
7-6; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ballesteros, A/Ballesteros, D
1559
Wo (inj)
45
0
Q
Loss
Bernstine, R/Leung, A
165
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cadeau, J/Mills, D
6423
6-0; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Maloney, P/Raj, N
72
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
3767
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Walker, Harris G.
104
6-4; 3-6; 10-8
104
0
QQ
Loss
Smith, Luke
148
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kumar, S/Snow, B
329
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
71
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Biondi, L/Maloney, P
335
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
147
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wang, Justin Z
2921
6-2; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Wei, James F.
3258
6-1; 6-4
9
0
CQ
Loss
Simon, Robby
1152
6-4; 7-6
0
0
C64
Win
Pustilnik, Nicholas
340
6-3; 6-1
1
0
C32
Win
Brody, Ron
652
6-1; 6-1
1
0
C16
Win
Moldovan, David
4701
6-0; 6-0
1
0
This Event Points: 12(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mariados, Andrew
672
6-3; 6-2
3
0
64
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
40
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 3(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Berman, Joshua
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grossman, B/Srivastava, A
821
8-2
7
0
16
Loss
Sarkar, S/Wei, S
1106
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarkar, Sumit
1106
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Kern, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Grossman, B/Lee, A
821
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sitaras, Nicolas Marcelo
4605
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Pines, David Dylan
1241
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
kolesnik, christopher
3874
6-3; 6-1
19
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
72
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Raj, Neel
106
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1