Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Fishkin, Gary
147
997
45 - 29
Staten Island, NY
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Fleming, Sam
893
6-1; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Gorelik, Isaac
154
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Weill, Charlie Andrew
1585
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Heiney, David Theodore
317
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Kuyama, Soh
231
6-3; 6-4
110
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Cassone, Hayden
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Fleming, S/Jacobson, B
893
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Fu, C/Kania, C
68
8-3
0
0
2
Win
Heiney, D/Weaver, O
317
8-4
130
0
2
Win
Kuyama, S/Zipoli, J
231
8-6
130
0
This Event Points: 410
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobs, Alex Scheidel
713
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brachman, Spencer
683
1-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
36
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Mariados, Andrew
672
6-3; 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
459
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Benson, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fradkin, J/ZIOLO, J
580
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
359
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
218
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Sun, M/Walker, H
36
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Maughan, Harvey
66
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Arimilli, Nevin
39
6-3; 6-2
91
50 (75)
2
Loss
Raj, Neel
106
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 141
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Arimilli, N/Arimilli, N
39
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Benson, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Che, M/Chiu, A
751
6-1; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
359
2-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Siozios, Pete
144
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Wang, Lantis
246
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
207
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Turchetta, William
166
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-3; 7-6(5)
50
0
CF
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
104
5-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Scharf, Russell
1351
6-0; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Siozios, Pete
144
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
104
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Leung, Andrew
83
6-1; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Michibata, Matthew
242
2-6; 7-6; 10-5
35
0
2
Loss
Pollatos, Michael
222
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sebastian, Patrick John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gorelik, I/Jevtovic, O
154
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Medvedev, M/Maslov, I
203
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Benson, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Glickman, D/Lowitz, S
1355
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vennam, S/trinh, s
6480
6-1; 6-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Goetz, R/Poling, K
24
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Howe, Gardner
791
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
7-6(7-2); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
359
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Benson, Maxwell
176
6-3; 6-1
117
0
CQ
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cassone, H/Nuzhny, D
112
9-8(11-9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
125
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Yu, Thomas
880
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Siozios, Pete
144
7-6; 6-0
8
0
QQ
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
335
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
459
7-6(3); 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Meinster, Daniel
4825
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Raskopf, Derek
312
6-1; 6-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
40
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Keitelman, Joshua Noah
704
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
1
Loss
Snezhko, Nikita
530
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dobbs, K/Kuhlman, J
370
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kotzen, Alexander
1018
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
359
1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
0
0
QQ
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
3767
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Wang, Harry James
406
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-3; 6-1
25
0
CF
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
40
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Ruparel, Damien
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cassone, H/Nuzhny, D
112
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schick, Bryan
5083
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Magid, Allan Ethan
4143
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
459
6-1; 6-0
19
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brody, Ron
652
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Kumar, Satish
329
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
2126
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Wang, Justin Z
2921
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Delman, Alan
679
Wo (inj)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1