Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Guzhva, Alex
204
717
21 - 26
Ormond Beach, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
1264
6-3; 7-6
0
0
16
Win
Watane, Anuj Anand
110
2-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
Q
Loss
Clur, Eugene Thomas
343
6-7; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gale, Daniel
182
6-1; 7-6
0
0
PL-F
Win
Rubell, Samuel
240
6-4; 6-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Eden, Samuel James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fung, M/Wilson, R
525
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Dhingra, Arnav
12
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Win
Kalis, Parker
124
7-5; 7-6(3)
120
0
2-W
Win
Heaven, Zion
129
5-7; 6-3; 10-5
120
0
3-W
Win
Rios, Christopher Sebastian
216
0-6; 7-5; 10-8
120
0
Q-W
Loss
Jahn, Thomas J.
42
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Breslaw, Dylan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Wild, M/Woodall, W
26
5-7; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Culbertson, William W.
589
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
126
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Dean, Evan Jay
350
6-3; 6-4
78
0
3Q
Loss
Baehr, Jacob
1810
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Eden, Samuel James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fung, M/Wilson, R
525
2-6; 6-3; 11-9
0
0
1
Win
Gonzalez, M/Sherman, S
6254
6-2; 6-4
26
0
CQ
Win
palencia, l/polito, f
4975
6-3; 7-5
26
0
CS
Loss
Breslaw, D/Rubell, S
160
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 52
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Partington, Andrew Thomas
421
6-2; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
126
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Johnson, JanMagnus
169
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Breslaw, Dylan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Khan, Z/Mora, N
409
Wo (admin)
0
0
Q
Win
Guidi, L/Medvedev, M
149
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
238
9-8(4)
0
0
F
Win
Garner, F/Johnson, J
73
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
395
6-7(5); 6-4; 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Conron, Graham
953
6-4; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lee, Jack Coleman
286
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Eden, Samuel James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, J/Mora, A
286
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
2013
7-5; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
49
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Gale, Daniel
182
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Eden, Samuel James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Breslaw, D/Gorshein, D
160
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Heller, Michael
57
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Aguilo-Seara, Francisco Javier
5935
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Gordon, Cole
808
6-2; 6-1
78
0
3Q
Loss
Pham, Brandon I.
303
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rubell, Samuel
240
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
137
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Martens, Daniel Victor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allwardt, K/Hammond, R
162
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Pham, Brian
375
6-3; 4-6; 30-15 Ret (ill)
14
0
2
Loss
Heller, Michael
57
7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Conron, Graham
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
375
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Gale, D/Guidi, L
182
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1