Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Leustian, Stefan
10
4599
98 - 28
Mather, CA
NorCal Junior Excellence @ Laguna Creek Racquet Club - 500031814 (B14)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ta, Rian G
1009
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Bout, Scott Alexander
860
3-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Barde, Kunal K
1119
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Stratakos, Dean Ancheta
430
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Jackson, Ryder Scott
850
6-1; 6-1
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
NorCal Junior Excellence @ Laguna Creek Racquet Club - 500031814 (B14)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aprill, B/Pesic, S
132
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ta, R/Yoshida, I
1009
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Bout, S/Stratakos, D
860
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Barde, K/Gupta, A
1119
6-1; 6-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
NorCal 14s 12s Junior Doubles Excellence @ Broadstone Racquet Club - 500033314 (B14)(32)
08/23/2014
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ma, C/Xu, A
3517
8-1
35
0
16
Loss
Ali, R/Gould, S
861
8-3
0
0
Q-N
Win
Leschly, B/Leschly, F
5934
8-0
10
0
S-N
Win
Ferreira, M/Papacica, D
1825
8-0
10
0
F-N
Win
Fung, M/Jackson, R
106
9-7
10
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Fellows, Jake A.
247
6-0; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Daehnke, Griffin Willis
66
7-5; 6-3
0
20 (138)
32
Win
Thieneman, Presley
25
6-0; 6-1
0
100 (43)
16
Win
Whitaker, Spencer G.
6
6-4; 7-6
1050
150 (4)
Q
Loss
Khan, Faris
2
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Mayo, Aidan Michael
3
6-7; 7-6; 1-0(7)
120
150 (2)
CF
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
4
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1590
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306314 (B12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Brachman, Spencer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fellows, J/Kim, A
247
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
CUCHRAN, D/Dossani, M
36
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Mairs, J/Young, G
46
6-2; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Boulais, J/Whitaker, S
7
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Moreno Latorre, Alejandro
159
6-3; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Lowen, Jacob
182
6-2; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Nava, Emilio
23
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1-NE
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
60
6-1; 6-4
120
50 (62)
Q-NE
Win
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
13
6-4; 6-3
120
100 (25)
S-NE
Win
Suarez, Billy G.
8
7-6; 6-4
120
125 (14)
F-NE
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
21
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 1085
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gangoli, S/Lowen, J
143
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Chhabra, S/Odell, R
174
6-7; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
16
Win
GARCIA, N/Lins, D
4
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dostanic, S/Gampel, N
15
7-6; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Boulais, J/Whitaker, S
7
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Khan, F/Khan, Z
2
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Selection Tournament - 500000814 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wong, Brandon
2621
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kwon, Nathan
97
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kang, Colin
164
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
3
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
0
0
PL
Win
Murphy, Peter F
33
6-4; 0-6; 1-0(7)
325
50 (73)
This Event Points: 375
USTA National Selection Tournament - 500000814 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daehnke, G/Huang, J
66
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Lin, A/Mayo, A
61
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Leung, M/Tran, J
48
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Iermolov, A/Kasday, B
138
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
NorCal Junior Excellence @ Rio Del Oro Racquet Club - 500030314 (B12)(32)
04/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rado, John
250
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Neal, Luke
286
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Leung, Marshall
48
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
0
20 (109)
S
Win
Fung, Mason
106
6-0; 6-1
0
50 (55)
F
Win
Lin, Alex
61
6-1; 7-6(4)
250
0
This Event Points: 320
NorCal Junior Excellence @ Rio Del Oro Racquet Club - 500030314 (B12)(16)
04/26/2014
Partner - Mayo, Aidan Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Collins, K/Mcdaniel, m
147
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Casper, L/Fourchy, M
213
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Aprill, B/Hashimoto, H
132
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Fung, M/Holland-Morrison, J
106
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
11
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
krittayaweth, kant
114
7-5; 1-6; 10-8
0
50 (65)
2
Win
Kasday, Blake
479
6-0; 6-3
0
50 (57)
3Q
Win
Berdia, Shawn
17
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (22)
3
Win
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
22
7-5; 6-2
324
150 (9)
CQ
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
4
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 674
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Mayo, Aidan Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blando, M/Blando, J
1063
8-0
252
0
16
Loss
Brachman, S/Vallabhaneni, N
5
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 252
NorCal Junior Singles Excellence @ Gold River Racquet Club - 500032214 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Reznik, Thomas
1102
9-7; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Hwang, William An-Kang
1254
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (B12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
ALDA, CRISTIAN CONSTANTIN
100
6-2; 6-3
0
50 (72)
16
Win
Lunin, Boris
1004
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Yang, Harry Alex
16
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
hanzlik, cash
37
6-5 Ret (inj)
405
100 (30)
PL-F
Loss
Vallabhaneni, Niroop
22
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 555
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (B12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lovett, Henry
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dostanic, S/Yang, H
15
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B12)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
1760
6-2; 6-0
75
0
64
Loss
Markulike, Casey
331
7-6(5); 7-6(4)
0
0
1-N
Loss
Bullard, Jacob P.
1417
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1-NW
Win
Cheng, Daniel
593
6-1; 6-1
25
0
Q-NW
Win
Lovett, Henry
1680
6-2; 6-4
25
0
S-NW
Loss
casso, alfredo
596
5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B12)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - hanzlik, cash
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hwang, S/Reddy, B
2957
6-1; 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Yu, T/Yu, J
18
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 759201613 (B12)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Parikh, Harsh Hemang
295
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Sasamori, Jinta Joe
130
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Vergara, Michael
1769
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Iermolov, Artem
138
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Gampel, Noah Alexander
20
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
krittayaweth, kant
114
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
88
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 759201613 (B12)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Postin, H/Swenson, J
51
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cabacungan, M/Gura, H
103
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Yang, H/krittayaweth, k
16
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Silberman, E/Smith, I
922
8-4
350
0
This Event Points: 350
Legler-Roberts Junior Championships at Copper River - 508334513 (B12)(64)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wong, Joshua F
8472
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kwon, Nathan
97
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Lim, Zachery
40
6-4; 7-6
0
5 (98)
S
Win
Kim, John
2056
6-3; 7-6
38
0
F
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
3
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 43(Does not count towards total points)
Legler-Roberts Junior Championships at Copper River - 508334513 (B12)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Collins, K/Granat, B
147
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bout, C/Bout, B
4913
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Tran, J/Wang, G
133
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Kim, J/Pesic, S
2056
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Williams, Andre T
303
6-1;7-6(3)
0
0
16
Win
Iermolov, Artem
138
6-3;6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Svajda, Zachary
191
6-2;6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Hammond, Lucas Alexander
1356
4-6;6-4;1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Raskopf, Derek
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Andre, M/Kostrinsky, J
158
9-8(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Degtyaryov, J/Elmore, R
234
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Leung, M/Volgin, A
48
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Sah, M/Svajda, Z
730
8-6
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Broadstone 14 12 Junior Excellence - 508353913 (B12)(32)
10/12/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lim, Zachery
40
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Mcdaniel, marcus
359
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Fung, Mason
106
6-1; 6-2
0
5 (84)
S
Win
Bulger, Jack
1970
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Jackson, Ryder Scott
850
6-3; 6-1
100
5 (77)
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
Broadstone 14 12 Junior Excellence - 508353913 (B12)(16)
10/12/2013
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Berthier, T/Hashimoto, H
4411
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Granat, B/Wang, G
5448
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Bulger, J/Holland-Morrison, J
1970
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Fung, M/Jackson, R
106
8-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
City of Fremont Junior 14s 12s Championships - 500022013 (B12)(128)
09/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Murugesh, Pavan Madan
1040
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kancharla, Nitin
6153
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Aprill, Brandon Lee
132
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kim, John
2056
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Mayo, Aidan Michael
3
6-4; 6-4
38
0
F
Loss
Fung, Mason
106
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
City of Fremont Junior 14s 12s Championships - 500022013 (B12)(32)
09/28/2013
Partner - Lim, Zachery
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Newman, C/Sood, R
1005
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Degtyaryov, J/Marakhtanov, N
234
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Aprill, B/Hashimoto, H
132
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Leung, M/Mayo, A
48
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1