Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shaikh, Hibah
76
1689
45 - 45
Teaneck, NJ
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mascagni, Juliana A.
1522
6-4; 6-1
270
0
64
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
4
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Win
Almy, Olivia
154
6-0; 6-0
120
0
2-N
Win
Delman, Amy
94
6-2; 6-0
120
20 (137)
Q-N
Loss
Coleman, Meghan
67
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 530
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010914 (G12)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Alamo, D/Rizzolo, M
207
6-4; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Pielet, G/Volynets, K
8
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Katauskas, Neena Carol
798
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
McClure, Sara Overton
169
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Bixler, Emma
422
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Herremans, Paige Mackenzie
365
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Semenik, Kenadee
61
6-3; 7-5
0
20 (128)
CQ
Win
Yarrell, Jenasis
53
6-2; 6-2
117
50 (55)
CS
Loss
Mitchell, Anna Claire
30
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 187
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 12 - 700001114 (G12)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Murayama, S/Trinh, M
644
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
McClure, S/Verizova, E
169
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
8
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
CAN, Ayshe Nur
118
6-2; 3-6; 12-10
0
0
1-S
Win
Martinez, Juliana
199
6-3; 6-2
120
0
2-S
Win
Hofflander, Lindsey
352
6-0; 6-2
120
0
Q-S
Loss
Whitelock, Genesis
215
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Canete, M/Canete, C
13
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Velaga, Neha
132
6-3; 6-4
90
20 (125)
4
Win
Kopan, Taylor
295
6-4; 6-4
90
0
4
Loss
Gillinov, Nicole Elizabeth
130
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Barua, Chantel
259
6-3; 6-4
90
0
4
Win
Lim, Rebecca
105
5-7; 6-4; 6-0
90
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Kopan, T/Vanden, K
295
8-0
130
0
2
Loss
Gillinov, N/Miller, C
130
9-7
0
0
2
Win
Dewire, A/Barua, C
241
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 260
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moschella, Juliette S.
218
6-1; 7-6(7-1)
0
0
16
Win
Antao, Steffi
764
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Wagle, Elise
171
7-5; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
23
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Lau, Britany
63
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Antao, Steffi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lau, B/Maslova, N
63
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Khieu, Abigail
150
6-1; 6-4
0
20 (112)
16
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
11
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Almy, Olivia
154
6-2; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
39
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Caplan, Rachel Treibick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aguiar, M/Sivarak, E
45
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Catanzarite, A/DiMaio, A
121
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G12)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gibson, G/Lella, E
2529
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Antao, S/Lau, B
764
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Aziz, M/Fordham, D
59
6-2; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
39
1-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fisch, Rebecca Eliana
329
6-3; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
23
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
41
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042614 (G12)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fisch, Rebecca Eliana
329
6-4; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
39
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
79
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ignatowich, Ava
456
6-2; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
bergmann, lorraine
412
7-6(7-1); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hua, Sydney L.
128
7-5; 6-0
40
35 (98)
CQ
Loss
Thomas, Gibson Faye
1828
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Delman, Amy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rothfeld, O/Sandy, S
214
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
79
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050314 (G12)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Campos, L/Lau, B
3529
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Brodsky, C/Solecki, A
3199
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
10
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wang, Perene
90
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Sieg, Madison
291
6-2; 6-0
91
0
2
Loss
kalieva, elvina
58
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
39
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 100001113 (G12)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kelly, Merri
286
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
DiMaio, Alyssa
52
Wd (ill)
49
0
2
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
11
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 100001113 (G12)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hollins, J/Miller, T
69
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+ L1 Hastings Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523113 (G12)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
39
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Eitkis, Gabriella
1011
7-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Goetz, Alexa Susan
1001
Wd (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Moschella, Juliette S.
218
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Eitkis, Gabriella
1011
6-3; 6-1
5
0
32
Loss
Goetz, Alexa Susan
1001
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fordham, D/kaplan, a
82
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
HUYNH, C/Williams, M
862
8-6
18
0
S
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
39
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Venkatarama, Rashmi Sikha
1768
6-4; 7-5
28
0
16
Loss
Goetz, Alexa Susan
1001
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
1005
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Moschella, Juliette S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hua, S/Sosonkin, D
128
8-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Hess, A/Sorokko, M
891
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100093213 (G12)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Karman, Francesca
1111
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Gibson, Giuliana Rosa
2529
6-2; 6-1
14
0
2
Loss
Delman, Amy
94
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100093213 (G12)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - kalieva, elvina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bader, A/bergmann, l
1027
Wo (emerg)
19
0
Q
Loss
Kelly, M/PRICE, G
286
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Tennis-n-Gear Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014613 (G12)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kovacevic, Lena
411
6-2; 7-6
7
0
16
Loss
Wu, Brigitte
448
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Goetz, Alexa Susan
1001
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1