Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schachter, Noah
71
1706
50 - 25
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McLean, Arman
694
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jorgeson, John B.
170
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Go, Albert
350
6-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
S
Loss
Howells, William C
27
7-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Neff, Adam
486
5-7; 6-2; 10-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B16)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daly, R/Heller, M
542
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Jorgeson, J/Neff, A
170
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
538
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Howells, W
431
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Hendrix, Paul R.
141
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hochberger, S/Prost, E
165
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
270
0
64
Loss
Fung, J/Gu, A
120
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
40
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
150
50 (68)
64
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sarthak, D/Yannone, A
890
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Eazor, N/Safran, N
118
6-4; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Beaty, N/Horneffer, D
22
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
90
7-5; 4-1 Ret (inj)
150
20 (149)
1
Win
Ayers, Edward
247
6-2; 6-2
150
20 (129)
1
Win
Ball, Stefan R.
300
6-1; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Tang, Chuck
425
6-0; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
111
7-6(5)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 640
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ayers, E/Bhatia, P
247
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Ball, S/Burney, O
300
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Tang, C/Moorhead, L
425
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Kerrigan, E/Wang, J
111
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Munier, Michael Thomas
3765
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
240
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Roberts, Davey
102
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
82
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beaty, Nicholas David
22
6-1; 6-3
0
50 (57)
16
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
108
6-4; 5-2 Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
123
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
39
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Walker, Jacob
18
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 375
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Soufi, S/Yun, C
123
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Benkaim, R/Turchetta, S
252
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
34
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
777
7-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Walker, Zack
355
Wd (inj)
60
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
53
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
329
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Burnette, Sean Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Debruyne, A/Dill, M
791
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, E/Caracappa, V
229
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
431
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Nunez, Jorge
1142
5-7; 6-4; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Jhattu, Jayman
493
7-5; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Caruana, Liam Jay
26
6-4; 6-7; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Juarez, F/Oshinowo, X
960
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sutter, Noah
991
6-1; 6-7(5); 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Go, Albert
350
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
175
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Carlin, John
100
6-3; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
67
2-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Sanchez, Antoine
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bynoe, E/Quiros, A
229
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
102
3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lui, Jason
25
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
108
7-5; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
22
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Ayers, Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Allen, J/Beaty, N
122
8-3
270
0
Q
Loss
Brown, A/Langston, D
58
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
7-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
175
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
777
6-0; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
102
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
329
6-4; 0-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dill, Morgan
195
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
67
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
7-5; 6-0
35
0
S
Loss
Burton, Chase
392
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Heller, Andrew
315
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1