Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Burnette, Sean
188
757
32 - 29
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moreno, Carlos
782
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
1609
6-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
101
3-6; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Otero, Oliver
623
Wo (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
183
4-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Habib, Hady
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Decoste, C/Libnic, A
1105
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
315
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(64)
08/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Janglin, Oscar
789
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(32)
08/18/2014
Partner - Dagostine, Marshall Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dembek, M/Kilani, M
2566
6-2; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
111
6-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Chen, M/Turchetta, S
62
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Egger, Hunter L.
256
6-4; 6-4
150
0
64
Loss
Wolf, JJ
13
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
32
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Durham, Gregory Phillips
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Turchetta, S/Volk, B
39
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morhain, Ruben Anthony
933
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
186
1-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Carlin, John
100
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
1-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
183
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
538
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
229
7-5; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
477
7-6(2); 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitt, Dylan
99
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (147)
16
Loss
Wilson, Cotter
88
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
85
6-4; 7-5
0
35 (95)
CQ
Win
Eazor, Nate James
118
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
176
7-6; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Ma, Kevin
156
6-3; 7-6
143
0
This Event Points: 198
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Schupp, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hillis, E/Ma, K
130
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
del Corral, Alexander
399
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Go, Albert
350
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
155
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
7-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
82
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Debruyne, A/Dill, M
791
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, E/Caracappa, V
229
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
431
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
229
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Alshon, Christian
651
Wo (pc)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Sutter, Noah
991
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
155
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lee, Galen
78
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Sculley, Sean M.
60
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Harrison, Ladd
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hill, Hank
1699
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Sutter, Noah
991
4-2 Ret (quit)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carnes, Mark Hodgin
1339
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jennings, Zach
294
6-1; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-1; 6-7(3); 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Rudowski, Adam Wladyslaw
1228
7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
155
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-1; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Berdusco, Brian
531
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
21
7-6(2); 6-4
21
0
CS
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-1; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1