Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Roth, Tyler
311
365
29 - 28
Westfield, NJ
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Bauer, Zummy
98
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
125
5-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Rettke, Vincent
171
6-7(3-7); 1-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Li, Daniel
319
0-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Brown, Spencer P.
117
15-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bauer, Z/Fischer, S
98
9-8(7-4)
0
0
1
Win
Easterling, C/Rettke, V
390
8-5
150
0
2
Win
Li, D/Grattan-Smith, W
319
8-3
130
0
2
Loss
Brown, S/Shealy, J
117
7-9
0
0
This Event Points: 280
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Khodosh, Daniel
3756
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
456
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
121
6-2; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Goetz, Ryan
507
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Patel, Justin
683
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
108
6-2; 5-7; 10-7
130
20 (107)
CF
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
584
6-4; 3-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sacco, Colin Francis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
831
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, A/Wang, H
121
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
108
Wd (pc)
488
0
F
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
41
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
252
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
140
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Samets, Aleksandr
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kast, J/Oshinowo, X
80
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
121
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Fedorov, Alexander
1480
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
222
6-2; 6-4
40
0
CQ
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
398
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
108
6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
325
4-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
79
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
61
Wo (ill)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Wang, Harry James
292
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 68
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Paradis, Chris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sacco, C/Urken, G
364
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
35
0
16
Loss
Bennett, A/Lee, J
73
3-6; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Kiger, M/Krishnan, P
166
Wd (pc)
10
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
73
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Smith, Marcus T.
1250
6-4; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
151
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Paradis, Chris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Samets, A/Smith, M
398
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
108
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wagner, Eric
807
Wo (inj)
7
0
2
Loss
Lin, Connor
296
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kokra, Nikhil
3778
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Reich, Noah
1461
6-2; 6-4
7
0
16
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
222
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Paradis, Chris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, D/Davis, D
3651
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Agarwal, N/Chao, A
1400
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Barrett, C/Chaw-Nunez, V
3491
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
73
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solomon, Yuval
257
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-2; 6-3
0
0
C64
Win
Holtzman, Jonathan S.
488
6-4; 6-2
3
0
C32
Win
Ostrovsky, Mitchell
803
6-4; 6-3
3
0
C16
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
121
466310-8
3
0
This Event Points: 9
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lin, Connor
296
6-4; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
39
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
108
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1