Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
McNally, John
1
14950
111 - 17
Cincinnati, OH
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships - 100140814 (B18)(64)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
CHOINSKI, Jan
227
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships - 100140814 (B18)(32)
08/29/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hannestad, B/Roncalli, S
4272
7-6(1); 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Luz, O/Zormann, M
567
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
61
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (77)
64
Win
Funk, Kaden J.
101
6-3; 6-4
0
50 (72)
32
Win
Loeb, Robert
16
6-2; 6-1
0
100 (33)
16
Win
holt, brandon
19
6-4; 6-4
0
100 (30)
Q
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
0-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
0
150 (9)
S
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
150 (5)
F
Win
Hance, Connor
4
6-4; 6-4
3000
100 (49)
This Event Points: 3685
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Afanasev, D/Brown, A
52
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Harrison, L/Hendrix, P
305
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kodali, A/Samardzic, N
45
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Ayeni, A/Thomas, D
37
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
0
0
S
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
7-6(5); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Galush, M/Volk, B
90
6-1; 6-2
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sun, Steven Well
491
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
183
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (120)
32
Win
Afanasev, Dennis
52
6-4; 6-1
0
50 (54)
16
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
21
6-4; 6-2
0
125 (15)
Q
Win
Walker, Jacob
18
7-5; 6-2
0
50 (65)
S
Win
Hance, Connor
4
6-2; 6-3
0
100 (49)
F
Win
Brumm, Jacob Z.
3
6-2; 6-2
3000
125 (12)
This Event Points: 3470
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Daly, R/Skalet, J
542
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
189
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Goulak, D/Lam, B
75
6-1; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
10
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Genesen, William
10
6-3; 6-2
300
125 (11)
1
Win
Holden, Payton
33
7-5; 6-3
300
125 (18)
1
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-2; 6-1
300
150 (9)
1
Loss
Hance, Connor
4
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 1300
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
119
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
118
8-5
300
0
1
Win
Riffice, S/Russell, C
6
8-6
300
0
1
Loss
holt, b/Rowe, B
19
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 600(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Gruskin, Alex S.
2457
6-0; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Dube, Michael
845
1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Tsai, Luke
819
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Corwin, Felix
55
5-7; 6-2; 7-6(3)
0
50 (62)
Q
Win
Wang, Timothy
441
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Win
Grabill, Eddie
249
6-1; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Oosterbaan, Paul C.
105
7-5; 2-6 Ret (inj)
650
0
This Event Points: 700(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Lin, Vincent Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rigney, C/Werner, N
1951
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
McAuley, P/Reifeis, W
1370
6-1; 6-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Fawcett, T/Hiltzik, A
87
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
328
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jacoby, Jake
363
6-4; 7-6(3))
0
0
Q
Win
Lin, Vincent Brandon
36
6-4; 2-6; 6-4
0
125 (18)
S
Win
Schalet, Myles
82
2-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
100 (40)
F
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
9
6-2; 7-5
650
0
This Event Points: 875
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
72
6-0; 6-3
0
20 (126)
32
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
102
6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
0
100 (42)
16
Win
Loeb, Robert
16
7-6(5); 6-0
0
100 (38)
Q
Win
Howells, William C
27
6-1; 6-4
0
50 (51)
S
Win
Keyser, Alexander N.
12
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
100 (30)
F
Win
Clark, Zeke
8
6-3; 7-6(4)
1800
150 (4)
This Event Points: 2320
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leschly, L/Pham, V
127
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Kozlowski, K/Rowe, B
456
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
holt, b/Thamma, I
19
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Vasat, M/Volk, B
332
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Gentry, T/Kirkov, V
84
Wo (pc)
900
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bajpai, Vatsal Rashmi
113
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Shainyan, Svyatoslav
192
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-3 Ret (inj)
0
100 (42)
S
Win
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-1; 5-7; 6-4
0
100 (43)
F
Win
Kypson, Patrick
5
6-4; 4-6; 7-5
3000
100 (27)
This Event Points: 3300
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nakashima, B/Nuno, R
699
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
3
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
46
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
17
6-2; 7-5
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810214 (B18)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
MacKinnon, Max
1325
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Ross, Alex O.
283
6-4; 7-6(5))
0
20 (148)
16
Win
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
349
6-3; 6-1
0
20 (136)
Q
Win
Harvey, Colin
660
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Wang, Timothy
441
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Lin, Vincent Brandon
36
6-4; 6-7(5); 6-1
250
100 (38)
This Event Points: 390(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010114 (B16)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ang, Nicholas
2560
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Wu, Mark
261
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
176
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
116
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Horneffer, David
51
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (126)
F
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
34
7-5; 6-4
650
50 (55)
This Event Points: 720(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Czlonka, Michael
251
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Galvin, Mack
272
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
374
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Engel, Robin
199
6-3; 6-2
0
20 (105)
S
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-3; 6-2
0
100 (26)
F
Win
Wolf, JJ
13
7-5; 6-2
250
100 (37)
This Event Points: 470(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
123
6-0; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Parikh, Yash H.
48
6-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
6-3; 6-4
0
10 (62)
16
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
31
6-3; 6-4
600
25 (41)
S
Loss
Small, Johnathan
35
6-2; 7-5
0
0
PL
Loss
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
15
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 635(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
189
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
3
Wo (ill)
0
0
16
Win
Brown, N/Cooper, G
139
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
9
6-4; 7-6(4)
600
0
S
Loss
Broadus, G/Pham, V
340
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
holt, b/Kozlowski, K
19
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 600
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B16)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Valkusz, Mate
990
6-3; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B16)(32)
11/28/2013
Partner - Hance, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fan, F/Ramirez Luna, F
3781
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Moreno, A/Nunez, J
1113
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Oshima, R/Valkusz, M
903
7-6(5); 6-4
250
0
S
Loss
Chung, Y/KWON, S
110
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
217
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Thai, Mitchell
338
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Wareti, Jacob
366
6-0; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Dumitrescu, Calin
1149
6-1; 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mylavarapu, Yaswanth
1009
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Leslie, Justin A.
453
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Brown, Alexander
58
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Klousia, Micah
379
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-2; 6-3
200
10 (58)
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, A/Remis, B
58
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Greif, L/Sane, K
213
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Ahmadi, P/Raghavan, A
72
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Klousia, M/Langston, D
379
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF - 800050413 (B18)(64)
09/30/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mancini, Gianni D.
507
6-2; 6-3
20
0
32
Loss
Maese, Daniel F.
1123
6-3; -6(2); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF - 800050413 (B18)(32)
09/30/2013
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Broadus, G/Landa Catan, P
340
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Caruana, L/Gordon, H
26
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Khan, K/Maese, D
609
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mateas, C/Perez, A
462
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
150
0
F
Loss
Fritz, T/Ponwith, N
17
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1