Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kirkov, Vasil
21
3660
60 - 37
Tampa, FL
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(64)
08/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Klintcharov, Alexander
3742
6-4; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Van Rijthoven, Tim
505
7-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(32)
08/18/2014
Partner - Blanch, Ulises
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Saborio, J/Shapovalov, D
2969
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
121
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
72
6-4; 6-2
270
35 (93)
32
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-3; 7-6(9)
0
0
3
Loss
Blanch, Ulises
109
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 305
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Metzler, T/Oosterbaan, T
519
6-2; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Cheng, R/Pham, M
42
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 450(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bickel, Scott
133
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Bellamy, Roscoe
241
6-3; 7-6
0
0
32
Win
Sharma, Abhin
49
6-2; 7-6
450
100 (47)
16
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-4; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Wolf, JJ
13
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Huryn, A/Stuckey, G
148
7-5; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
73
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ahmadi, P/Walker, J
72
1-6; 6-0; 13-11
0
0
Q
Win
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
102
5-7; 6-1; 10-2
0
0
S
Win
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
20
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
6-1; 6-1
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beasley, Jacob Sohl
4176
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Schalet, Myles
82
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Kecmanovic, Miomir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gangoli, N/Taylor, J
4786
6-1; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
82
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
17
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
324
100 (30)
Q
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S-N
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
37
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
F-NW
Win
Sharma, Abhin
49
7-5; 3-6; 6-4
80
100 (46)
This Event Points: 604
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Mendelsohn, M/Sun, S
43
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Genesen, W/Loeb, R
10
6-4; 6-1
1350
0
F
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
37
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1350
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cooper, Stefan
838
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Oshinowo, Xavier
448
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
2
-6(1); 7-6(2); 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
24
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Castellanos, M/moreno, l
2838
7-6(1)); 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vargas, Matias
1874
6-0; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
147
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Andrade, A/Dagostine, M
824
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Calais, R/Kast, J
2970
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Madonia, S/Perez, A
384
7-6; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Guardia, F/Valencia, A
1000
6-2; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Roveri Sidney, G/Superlano, D
747
2-6; 6-1; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(64)
04/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dernowski, Dietrich
2992
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
147
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(32)
04/28/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kirberg, S/Valencia, A
743
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Habib, H/Legall, J
183
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Caruana, L/Epshteyn-Losev, M
26
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Li, V/SUN, F
2568
6-1; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Madonia, S/Perez, A
384
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
29
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Gentry, Ty Jaret
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kolachalam, S/Li, J
210
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Pham, M/Russell, C
83
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
16
8-6
630
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
30
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
McNally, J/Ross, G
1
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 630
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
41
6-4; 6-0
750
35 (77)
16
Loss
Clark, Zeke
8
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 785
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Clark, Zeke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Howells, W/Mendelsohn, M
27
7-6(6); 2-6; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
118
6-4; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
17
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Lawson, Cole A.
288
6-1; 6-4
275
0
2
Win
Newell, Andrew
92
6-3; 6-2
275
20 (105)
2
Win
Galush, Matthew
90
7-5; 6-2
275
20 (122)
2
Win
Parks, Shawn David
107
6-1; 6-3
275
20 (140)
This Event Points: 1160
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Phillips, Alex C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Tsao, B/Genesen, W
160
8-3
275
0
2
Win
Johnston, C/Newell, A
34
8-2
275
0
2
Win
Ray, P/Leschly, L
195
9-7
275
0
2
Win
Turchetta, J/Parks, S
236
9-7
275
0
This Event Points: 1100
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
20
6-7(13); 6-3; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
5
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
102
5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kypson, Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Croyder, B/Soufi, S
359
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Galush, M/Stachowiak, N
90
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Crane, B/Wilson, C
63
9-7
1125
0
F
Loss
Perrone, N/Sculley, S
38
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scherer, Stephen
605
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Heller, Andrew
315
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
156
100 (38)
Q
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
82
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Burton, Chase
392
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 256
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Einstoss, Bryan
386
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Howells, William C
27
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
67
6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
86
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - del Corral, Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Libnic, A/Spasic, M
230
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
McCormick, M/Tsygura, K
104
8-3
70
0
S
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
315
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
101
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
68
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Makarome, Noah
53
6-4; 6-3
19
0
Q
Loss
Burton, Chase
392
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
188
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Crnogorac, Alek
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Legall, J/Masella, C
1531
6-3; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Goldman, S
102
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Diegan, S/Smyrk, W
3369
5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1