Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Litsky, Peter
86
1697
55 - 24
St Petersburg, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B18)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
177
6-1; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Sacks, Justin
2860
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1150
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
225
6-4; 6-0
45
0
CS
Loss
Plutt, Scott
929
7-6; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
104
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q-32
Win
Bouchet, Adrien Francis
577
6-2; 6-3
50
0
Q-16
Loss
Bajpai, Vatsal Rashmi
113
6-3; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hwang, Alexander A.
654
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Lohrbach, Peter
175
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Leddon, Alec Taejin
302
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Wu, Mark
261
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Mah, Jerod Matthew
248
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Yoshino, Bryan Takashi
416
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
236
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
143
0
This Event Points: 143
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Durham, J/Yuan, J
362
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Afanasev, Dennis
52
3-6; 6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Wesbrooks, Alex
103
6-0; 6-2
150
20 (132)
2
Loss
Rowe, Billy James
71
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
29
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
93
6-2; 6-1
150
20 (101)
1
Win
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
111
6-2; 6-1
150
20 (141)
1
Win
Vemuri, Avinash
665
6-2; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, Jake
255
6-2; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Armstrong, Jean
185
6-0; 6-2
150
0
This Event Points: 790
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Kerrigan, E/Heck, B
111
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Hampton, N/Vemuri, A
245
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, J/Howard, J
255
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Armstrong, J/Townsend Font, W
185
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Alliss, Matthew S.
4532
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Torres, Richie
689
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
164
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
777
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Go, Albert
350
Wo (ill)
0
0
CS
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
339
6-1; 6-4
130
0
CF
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
155
3-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
386
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
964
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Dill, Morgan
195
6-4; 6-1
40
0
CQ
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Carvajal, G/Debruyne, A
225
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
155
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
123
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Stachowiak, Nick
66
Wo (inj)
360
0
Q
Loss
Loeb, Robert
16
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
101
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vinson, Allen
3055
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Wojcik, Jakub
1076
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
258
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Omsky, David
1709
Wo (inj)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Moore, Michael T.
1082
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
964
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Plutt, Scott
929
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Roberts, Davey
102
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
7-6; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Tuff, Tripp
561
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poland, Eric
1866
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Skalet, Jordan
306
7-5; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
68
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
del Corral, Alexander
399
6-4; -6(5); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
104
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
777
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Plutt, Michael
716
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
21
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
44
7-6(4); 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
777
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Heller, Andrew
315
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Carlin, John
100
Wo (emerg)
0
0
CS
Win
Roberts, Davey
102
5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Hill, Hank
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sullivan, D/Taylor, R
781
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1334
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
2
Win
Salmon, T/Zenonos, A
1521
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Omsky, D/Plutt, M
1709
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Libnic, A/Spasic, M
230
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Go, A/Mottice, D
350
6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(5)
50
0
CF
Loss
Bessette, Z/Funk, K
880
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1