Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cassone, Hayden
111
1384
43 - 30
South Salem, NY
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
108
7-6(5); 6-0
270
20 (124)
64
Loss
Dhingra, Arnav
12
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-N
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
119
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
1-NW
Win
Shinde, Pushkar Ujwal
133
6-4; 6-2
120
0
Q-NW
Win
Gale, Daniel
180
6-4; 7-6(5)
120
0
S-NW
Win
Vicario, Max Albert
122
6-3; 6-3
120
0
F-NW
Loss
Sands, Jake
67
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Breslaw, Dylan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Keim, B/Navarro, E
140
6-3; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Jacobson, Benji
110
6-1; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Felcher, Evan
173
6-3; 6-3
130
0
2
Win
Wheaton, Benjamin
263
6-1; 6-3
130
0
2
Loss
Johnson, Casey
476
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Cash, Robert
120
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Fleming, S/Jacobson, B
892
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Alex, P/Heck, H
259
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Johnson, C
108
9-7
150
0
1
Loss
Cash, R/Randall, J
120
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
1215
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Borak, Adam Bryan
3969
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Siozios, Pete
144
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Pacthod, Xavier
2783
6-3; 0-6; 10-2
0
0
3
Win
Gruppuso, Stephen
1238
Wd (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
728
Wd (pc)
0
0
CS
Win
Chung, Calvin
2152
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CF
Win
Roth, Tyler
979
6-4; 3-2 Ret (inj)
143
0
This Event Points: 143
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Winters, Brett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, S/HSIEH, E
4974
9-8
0
0
16
Win
Bhangdia, J/Granat, D
1016
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
254
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Aronson, James F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Volk, B/Wagner, E
79
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Hoffarth, B/Urken, G
1347
8-4
10
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Winters, Brett
2131
7-6(7); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
357
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Benson, Maxwell
175
6-2; 6-4
40
0
CQ
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
103
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 40
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, William
164
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
457
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
205
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Walker, Harris G.
103
6-2; 6-7(4); 10-7
50
0
CF
Loss
Kumar, Satish
327
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pulliam, Jack
99
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Clemente III, Peter Charles
231
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tuvida, Zachary Gus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fleischman, Z/McDonald, T
337
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pustilnik, N/Maslov, I
337
6-2; 6-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
92
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kumar, Satish
327
6-2; 6-3
91
20 (104)
16
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
333
4-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Benson, Maxwell
175
7-5; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 111
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fishkin, G/Smith, L
147
9-8(11-9)
117
0
Q
Loss
Fresen, R/Poling, K
32
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
72
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Delman, Alan
670
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Raj, Neel
105
0-6; 7-6; 10-8
0
0
QQ
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-2; 6-2
9
0
CQ
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scharf, Russell
1322
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Raj, Neel
105
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
36
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Wei, James F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nadyrbekov, E/kolesnik, c
4336
8-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
92
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
2113
6-4; 6-4
14
0
16
Loss
Wang, Harry James
405
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fishkin, G/Ruparel, D
147
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Jacobs, E/Provenzano, C
217
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sarkar, S/Wei, S
1096
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Biondi, L/Walker, H
333
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
92
8-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siozios, Pete
144
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
36
4-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
333
7-5; 7-6(8)
0
0
QQ
Win
Magid, Allan Ethan
4060
6-3; 7-5
9
0
CQ
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1