Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rajesh, Neel
105
1434
39 - 43
Oyster Bay, NY
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
4
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Stice, Tyler Greyson
141
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1-S
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
149
Wo (inj)
120
0
2-S
Win
Volgin, Andrei D.
160
Wo (pc)
120
0
Q-S
Loss
Allen, Leighton B
54
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Dave, A/Motlagh, M
136
6-7(2); 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
267
6-0; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
126
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
159
Wo (ill)
120
0
Q-NW
Loss
Raina, Sahil
85
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Keim, B/Navarro, E
140
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Felcher, Evan
173
6-1; 6-1
130
0
2
Loss
Johnson, Casey
476
7-6(3)); 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Jacobson, Benji
110
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Wheaton, Benjamin
263
6-2; 6-2
130
0
2
Loss
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
200
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Benson, Maxwell
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Felcher, E/Gorelik, I
173
9-7
150
0
1
Win
Saluja, A/Jacobson, B
86
8-2
150
0
2
Win
Weill, C/Wheaton, B
1580
8-1
130
0
2
Win
Chen, J/Reed, P
200
8-0
130
0
This Event Points: 560
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Khazzam, Zachary Ian
3066
Wd (ill)
0
0
32
Win
Grossman, Benjamin Cole
811
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Turchetta, William
164
6-26-1
0
0
3
Win
Brachman, Spencer
676
1-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Brody, Ron
644
6-2; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
357
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Arinc, Kaya
281
6-4; 6-7(6); 6-2
0
20 (148)
16
Loss
Keitelman, Joshua Noah
738
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
147
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-3; 6-3
117
20 (144)
CS
Loss
Kotnana, Ramanaidu
264
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 157
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jahn, T/Maughan, H
42
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Derose, R/Wang, L
706
7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
217
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kumar, Satish
327
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Derose, Ross
706
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
125
5-7; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Harris G.
103
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
125
6-4; 7-5
60
0
Q
Loss
Sun, Michael
36
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
24
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Arinc, Kaya
281
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
1
Win
WANG, JERRY
234
6-3; 6-2
210
0
2
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
161
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gonzalez, T/Siegler, L
432
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
125
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
Q
Win
Chiu, A/Wang, L
1067
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Smith, L/Wei, S
148
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
92
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
3727
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
69
6-4; 6-0
0
20 (127)
Q
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
523
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kumar, Satish
327
6-1; 6-3
137
20 (104)
CS
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
333
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 177
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Hohmann, Ronald P.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jachuck, R/Kingsley, C
43
9-8(11-9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Arimilli, Nathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Prost, E/Stringfellow, B
313
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 809719613 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ampudia, Pablo Francisco
2192
6-2; 6-2
49
0
2
Loss
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
269
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
202
6-3; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
36
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
111
0-6; 7-6; 10-8
0
0
C64
Win
Markovic, Lazar Ivan
1308
6-0; 6-1
1
0
C32
Win
Pines, David Dylan
1198
6-1; 6-2
1
0
C16
Win
Friedman, Dylan
1333
6-1; 6-3
1
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sato, Chikaya
304
6-1; 6-0
5
0
32
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
111
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Grill, B/Yu, T
1253
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobson, Benji
110
6-1; 1-6; 7-6(5)
28
0
16
Loss
McCallie, Paul A
52
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Lingard, Cecil Jorgen
1577
6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Fjelstad, Tristan Davis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Keitelman, J/Medvedev, M
738
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Howe, Gardner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pustilnik, N/Maslov, I
337
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Fresen, R/Kiger, M
32
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Delman, A/Weitz, D
670
8-4
35
0
S
Loss
Hohmann, R/Jachuck, R
92
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Leon, Ethan
1126
6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
1-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
125
6-2; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Weitz, Daniel
2654
7-5; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1