Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Medvedev, Michael
202
670
34 - 31
Albertson, NY
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chen, Justin T.
310
7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
92
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Abboud, Juandedios
687
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
75
7-5; 5-7; 14-12
91
20 (140)
3
Loss
Dave, Arman
136
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 111
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Raskopf, Derek
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chiba, K/Schmidhauser, M
6774
8-0
91
0
16
Loss
Arimilli, N/Arimilli, N
39
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Maltby, Christopher Donnelly
292
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
70
0
5
Win
Zhang, Tyler
620
7-6(5); 6-0
70
0
5
Win
Roseth, Hunter
361
6-3; 6-0
70
0
5
Loss
Okonski, Ryan
226
6-4; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Gupta, Rohan
351
6-1; 6-0
70
0
This Event Points: 280
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Pustilnik, Nicholas
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Maltby, C/Balthazor, N
292
8-3
130
0
2
Win
Wheaton, B/Roseth, H
263
8-6
130
0
3
Win
Okonski, R/Bukhalo, M
226
8-0
110
0
3
Win
Rhoades, R/Gupta, R
498
9-7
110
0
This Event Points: 480
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
72
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Rehwinkel, Philip
7068
6-0; 6-1
65
0
2
Loss
Ganesh, Sachin
349
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chiu, A/Jackson, S
1067
Wd (pc)
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, S/Lieb, Z
327
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Sun, M/Walker, H
36
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
126
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Partington, Andrew Thomas
420
6-1; 6-0
91
0
2
Loss
Grovas, Rafael E
93
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
ESSES, A/Sebastian, P
282
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Breslaw, D/Guzhva, A
159
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benson, Maxwell
175
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Ruparel, Damien
474
6-7(0); 6-4; 10-5
35
0
2
Loss
Winters, Brett
2131
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jacobs, Ethan Marcus
217
6-3; 7-6(2))
0
0
1
Win
Leon, Ethan
1126
3-6; 6-3; 10-7
35
0
2
Loss
Jevtovic, Oliver
357
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yu, Thomas
866
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
457
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
125
7-6; 6-4
88
0
S
Loss
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
137
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Garner, Finn
73
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kesti, S/Nisbet, C
283
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Fishkin, G/Sebastian, P
147
Wo (pc)
88
0
S
Loss
Attebery, S/Michibata, M
115
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
43
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Jevtovic, Oliver
357
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Wang, Justin Z
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fresen, R/Poling, K
32
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Raj, Neel
105
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
205
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
72
Wd (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Benson, Maxwell
175
4-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
van Eck, Theodore
4851
6-4; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Wei, James F.
3221
6-2; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Vasser, Oren
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobs, E/Sivarak, R
217
8-5
0
0
16
Win
Jackson, S/Wang, L
291
8-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Biondi, L/Sun, M
333
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
McCallie, Paul A
52
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Jacobson, Benji
110
5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
28
0
2
Loss
King, Joshua
123
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Keitelman, Joshua Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fjelstad, T/Raj, N
214
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Ingbar, B/Vile, S
658
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Vagner, Sam V.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jacobs, E/Provenzano, C
217
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Nacca, Timothy Hayden
5032
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Bartok, Owen Samuel
4484
6-4; 6-0
14
0
16
Loss
Faulk, Trevor Christian
3727
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turchetta, William
164
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Tripathi, Anjor
2113
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1