Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Miller, Joshua
21
3743
62 - 17
Delray Beach, FL
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(32)
08/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pawlowski, Adrian
322
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vakili, Kian
251
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Damm, Martin
428
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Damm, Max
364
6-1; 7-5
0
0
F
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
63
6-3; 5-7; 10-8
250
20 (125)
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019214 (B12)(16)
08/30/2014
Partner - Zapp, Logan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kuzuhara, B/Morgan, J
545
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Damm, M/Damm, M
364
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Boone, Charlie
160
6-0; 6-1
0
20 (127)
64
Win
Lair, Graydon
105
6-2; 6-0
450
20 (113)
32
Loss
Khan, Faris
2
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-NE
Win
Thieneman, Presley
25
6-2; 6-4
120
100 (40)
Q-NE
Win
Lee, Evan C
65
6-3; 6-4
120
0
S-NE
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
26
6-3; 6-2
120
50 (55)
F-NE
Win
Leustian, Stefan Alexander
10
6-2; 6-0
120
100 (30)
This Event Points: 1220
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007014 (B12)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Pomerance, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jordan, Z/Posey, M
82
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ray, Ashe
85
6-3; 6-2
150
35 (90)
1
Win
Kittay, Benjamin Reed
13
6-2; 4-6; 6-4
150
100 (25)
1
Win
Delgado, James Alexander
121
6-3; 6-1
150
20 (110)
1
Win
Dunac, Daniel
53
6-1; 6-3
150
20 (128)
1
Win
Boone, Charlie
160
6-3; 7-5
150
20 (127)
This Event Points: 945
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - D''Amico, Matthew Carl
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Kittay, B/Ix, A
13
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Delgado, J/Rundle, M
121
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Dunac, D/Sai, B
53
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morgan, Carter
190
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lindstrom, Max
724
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Opaciuch, Eric Alexander
432
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
187
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (140)
S
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
126
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Van Cotthem, Emilio
73
6-4; 6-0
650
0
This Event Points: 670
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B12)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Lins, David Sumner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Igna, R/Martinez, M
5331
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Corsillo, J/Nicholls, M
83
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Decoste, M/Lowen, J
284
7-6(3); 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Bernard, A/Golindano, A
98
6-3; 4-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Portnoy, Harry
455
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
193
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Khan, Faris
2
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Garner, Luke
238
6-2; 6-3
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Neel, Harry
363
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zipay, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dale, A/Stinchcomb, T
70
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, E/ZIOLO, J
65
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Braswell, M/Lins, D
63
9-8
0
0
PL
Win
D''Amico, M/Khan, F
181
Def (ns)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tavares, Colin Thomas
674
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zipay, Benjamin
193
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
63
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
4
6-4; 7-6(3)
188
125 (20)
F
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
60
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 313
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Anthrop, J/Dounchis, S
203
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
60
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Janowicz, Christian
289
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Morgan, Carter
190
6-2; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
60
3-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Usai, Piercarlo
524
6-0; 3-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy''s Girl''s 12s - 153301914 (B12)(32)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martin, Chase
2688
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Fellows, Jake A.
247
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
187
6-4; 6-7(1); 7-6(6)
0
0
S
Loss
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
133
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
63
7-5; 6-4
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B12)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
VUJIC, MILOS
4472
7-5; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Chiu, Harrison Lyndon
1424
6-4; 7-5
70
0
32
Loss
Grundtvig, Sebastian
1052
6-4; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Lingua Lavallen, Alejo
3050
7-6(5); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dell, Phillip M
95
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Haga, Logan E
1040
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lins, David Sumner
198
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Braswell, Micah Brooks
63
6-3; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Berdusco, Russell
1757
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B12)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
187
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Buechele, Sean Paul
287
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Berdusco, Russell
1757
3-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Bratt, James Anthony
1306
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Lake, Thomas C.
4982
6-1; 6-1
13
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
Orange County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 12 - 150500413 (B12)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martin, Chase
2688
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
11
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Mercado, Andrew
3109
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, Gabriel
126
7-6(5); 6-7(4); 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Berdusco, Russell
1757
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
60
6-4; 7-6(2)
0
0
CF
Win
Ramesh, Kanishkh
187
6-3; 6-3
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1