Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hughes, Katherine
298
520
32 - 36
Haddonfield, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Komer, Sara
670
6-7(4); 6-2; 10-4
0
0
1
Loss
Karchere-Sun, Renee
452
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046814 (G18)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Santilli, M/Siniakowicz, C
299
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Rosca, C/Tsokilauri, E
55
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(32)
08/22/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
829
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1281
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Leasure, Grace
743
6-1; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044514 (G16)(16)
08/22/2014
Partner - Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lovett, B/Lovett, M
3316
Wo (pc)
45
0
Q
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
299
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Beltrame, Arianna
426
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Buyuk, Ekim
461
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Dunbar, Emily
246
6-1; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
419
6-2; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Szabo, Caroline
381
0-6; 6-2; 7-6(7))
70
0
5
Win
Wilner, Elena
770
6-3; 6-1
70
0
5
Win
O''Brien, Lauren
902
6-2; 6-3
70
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Lee, Meredith
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Bianco, A/Dunbar, E
100
8-4
130
0
2
Loss
Porter, H/Szabo, C
197
8-1
0
0
3
Win
Wilner, E/Epperson, E
770
8-2
110
0
3
Win
Cameron, S/Brookover, M
351
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 350
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
233
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Peters-Washington, Yvonne
479
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Perelman, Emma
529
6-2; 6-4
78
0
3Q
Loss
Cyr, Amanda
243
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Bass, Jazelin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bruscemi, A/Parisi, M
2709
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Codreanu, M/Nehrbas, J
321
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Cyr, A/Li, A
243
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vo, Alexandra
406
7-6; 7-6(5)); 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Cohen, Lacey
309
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Li, Ann
59
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
709
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Cyr, Amanda
243
6-1; 6-4
117
0
CQ
Loss
Li, Anna
204
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Bass, Jazelin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
921
9-9
0
0
Q
Win
Cohen, L/Memije, S
309
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
302
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Santilli, Maria Nicole
299
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Booth, Joanna C.
600
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cohen, Lacey
309
7-5; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
16
Loss
Li, Anna
204
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kluska, Michaela Marie
1202
6-2; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Karchere-Sun, Renee
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cohen, L/Memije, S
309
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Perelman, Emma
529
6-3; 3-6; 10-3
35
0
16
Loss
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
451
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Nehrbas, Jill
736
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Ferraro, Robyn T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Dohanics, I/Jaskulski, A
451
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
675
6-3; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Bass, Jazelin
177
7-5; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
186
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Bass, Jazelin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jacobs, E/Yampolsky, D
675
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
243
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Li, A/Li, T
204
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
302
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
47
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lee, Meredith
302
7-5; 7-6(2) Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Devlin, Katherin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
281
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rosca, Christina G
55
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Loss
Devlin, Maureen
1091
6-2; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poje, Brittany Elizabeth
773
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kim, Grace
677
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Vo, Alexandra
406
6-2; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Shvets, Brianna
186
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Dua, Ananya Isha
164
Wd (inj)
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Courtside G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350013013 (G18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Konell, Meili
3666
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
7
0
16
Loss
Forster, Bridget L.
1114
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Joanlanne, Nathalie Marie
765
Wo (admin)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone G16 Open (SR-L5) - 350034013 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Li, Anna
204
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
QQ
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
186
6-1; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1