Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rabinowitz, Mia
206
646
38 - 41
Tenafly, NJ
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G16)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mermersky, I/Owens, L
554
6-0; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Burchell, L/Corse, C
63
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q-N
Loss
Bullock, E/Short, A
157
6-0; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
S-NW
Win
Bolton, E/Quevedo, D
129
6-4; 6-2
120
0
F-NW
Win
Boyden, S/Sawyer, C
219
7-6(4); 6-2
120
0
This Event Points: 990
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sundaram, Trisha
144
6-1; 6-2
150
0
64
Loss
Branstine, Carson Caroline
45
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Chang, Hada
93
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Chao, A/Khattab, S
1119
5-3; 4-1
270
0
64
Loss
Hall, K/Smith, S
155
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Burchell, L/Schroeder, T
63
2-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
433
6-2; 6-2
150
0
64
Loss
Goulak, Annette
36
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Boyden, Susanne
219
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Roberts, Meredith H.
94
6-1; 3-6; 7-6(7-5)
0
0
1
Loss
Hanley, Shannon
86
2-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
115
4-6; 6-4; 2-6
0
0
1
Loss
Kessler, McCartney J.
89
2-6; 1-6
0
0
1
Loss
Otsuka, Nami
35
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Mircea, Alexandra
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Hanley, S/Elhom, A
86
0-8
0
0
1
Loss
Rice, T/LaFrance, K
115
3-8
0
0
1
Loss
Kessler, M/Pesavento, P
89
6-8
0
0
1
Loss
Gibbens, C/Otsuka, N
491
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilkins, Morgan A
1011
6-0; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
O''Dell, Amber Kate
609
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
256
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barisano, S/Cruz, J
569
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
609
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Graver, S/Schrage, S
265
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lozowski, Jeannie
282
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Lambert, Isabella R.
91
6-3; 6-1
91
0
2
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
115
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Gill, Isis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
68
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Belaya, A/Moulin, K
104
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G16)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, J/Short, C
1491
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Karabegovic, A/Reisinger, K
1338
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Haukova, L/Williams, B
256
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Gill, I/Gill, A
335
6-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (G16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Munari, Lauren Elizabeth
526
5-7; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
533
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Cosme, Taylor S.
171
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Poling, Lilian E
172
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Lessen, Ashley
488
Wo (pc)
60
0
This Event Points: 60
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ma, Lea
564
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
256
4-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Mircea, Alexandra
641
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Koniaev, Alexandra
308
7-6; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
CS
Win
Vernoff, Elaine
446
6-2; 7-5
50
0
CF
Loss
Ma, Lea
564
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lessen, A/Rodilosso, N
488
7-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Buyuk, E/Steinman, E
461
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Cosme, T/Sisti, C
171
6-0; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Lim, R/Sears, M
24
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
3136
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
440
6-0; 6-0
104
0
QQ
Loss
Graver, Sophia
265
6-1; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Buyuk, E/Steinman, E
461
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Haukova, L/Williams, B
256
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Cruz, J/Rodilosso, N
290
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hyland, Lauren M.
1863
6-3; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
363
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
490
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
757
7-6(4); 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Brylin, Anna
234
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Auteri, J/Matute, C
1425
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Provan, C/Schrage, S
594
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wilcox, Kylie
402
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Ivenitsky, Anya
940
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Handa, Claire
211
6-3; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Cosme, Taylor S.
171
Wo (emerg)
19
0
CQ
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
99
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Poling, Lilian E
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fisch, J/Kryloff, S
1168
8-6
19
0
Q
Loss
Livianu, J/Woinarowski, D
80
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014213 (G16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moeller, Sophia Margarita
562
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Battaglia, Madison
28
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Berg, Hannah D.
1222
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
533
4-6; 6-1(10-8)
9
0
CQ
Loss
Cosme, Taylor S.
171
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1