Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Xiong, Sabrina
29
4050
67 - 34
Fresh Meadows, NY
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Porter, Elizabeth Lee
65
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
35 (76)
64
Win
Wan, Christie
245
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Muljat, Jessi Marie
95
3-6; 6-1; 6-2
450
35 (93)
16
Loss
McKenzie, Kylie Anne
7
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Corse, Cameron Amelia
16
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 520
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Gizdova, Nadia S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Heimuli, L/Turley, W
226
2-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Raley, Clare
186
6-2; 6-1
200
35 (77)
5
Win
Yang, Lu Kelly
416
6-1; 6-0
200
0
5
Win
Wesbrooks, Camila P.
220
6-3; 6-4
200
35 (94)
5
Win
Bernard, Caitlin Elizabeth
269
6-2; 6-2
200
0
This Event Points: 870
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Fahey, Katharine Teresa
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Raley, C/Jones, M
186
8-6
275
0
2
Win
Merzbacher, C/Klass-Warch, H
183
8-4
275
0
2
Loss
Traxler, K/Lyn, R
108
9-7
0
0
2
Loss
Milunovich, L/Lord, M
23
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Barco, Mckenzie Loel
1019
6-2; 6-1
150
0
64
Loss
Davis, Emma
82
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Rachavelpula, Sai Keerthi
362
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Golovin, Jessica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rolph, M/Shulman, A
866
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Ohlhausen, G/Paul, C
2783
6-2; 6-0
450
0
32
Loss
Pollner, G/Shaffer, K
38
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Mateas, Maria
14
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Nommensen, Vanessa
86
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Pothoff, Maddie H.
12
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Gizdova, Nadia S.
22
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Dvorak, S/Schossberger, S
98
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Alda, S/Nothaft, D
82
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Corse, C/Salakaia, M
16
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 600
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3) - 100087414 (G18)(32)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mircea, Alexandra
641
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Urbinati, Jacqueline M.
192
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gill, Isis
335
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Rodriguez, Ariana D.
398
6-2; 6-2
195
20 (138)
This Event Points: 215
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3) - 100087414 (G18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Tsvetkov, Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Battaglia, M/Rodriguez, A
28
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
352
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
15
2-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
125 (16)
Q
Win
Lynham, Cecilia
222
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (127)
S
Loss
Hamlin, Ellyse
111
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Vias, Ines Karmen
169
1-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
325
20 (133)
This Event Points: 490
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Tsokilauri, Elene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lampl, C/Vias, I
14
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (G18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Wilcox, Kylie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Marx, C/Stevens, M
1286
6-1; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
Asatrian, R/Ulyashchenko, A
120
7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Mally, A/Shteyn, H
466
6-2; 6-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Desiatnikov, Abigail
76
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Schuck, Gabrielle
127
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Otsuka, Nami
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Niezgoda, P/Tabachnik, K
39
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six NCT (National L4) - 100210814 (G18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Barisano, Sabrina
569
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Moeller, Sophia Margarita
562
7-6(1); 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ulyashchenko, Anna
119
3-6; 7-5; 6-3
88
0
S
Loss
Asatrian, Rima
120
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Mally, Aleksandra
466
1-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Makarome, Star
69
7-6(4); 6-1
300
100 (39)
1
Win
Robinson, Jada Alexis
42
6-4; 6-2
300
100 (43)
1
Win
Niezgoda, Priya
39
6-1; 6-4
300
100 (37)
1
Win
Rogers, Anna Sinclair
51
6-2; 7-5
300
100 (33)
This Event Points: 1600
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Smith, Gabrielle
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Zogg, E/Nommensen, V
102
8-5
300
0
2
Loss
Finke, C/Quevedo, D
440
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Niezgoda, P/Bridges, T
39
8-4
275
0
2
Loss
Rogers, A/Otsuka, N
51
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 575
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wiggins, Ada V.
332
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
108
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bass, Jazelin
177
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Livianu, Jessica Melanie
80
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Livianu, Jessica Melanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Owens, L/Wolters, A
342
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Koniaev, A/Thornton, A
308
8-0
188
0
F
Loss
Handa, C/Lim, R
211
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (G18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Rodriguez, Ariana D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Khromchenko, K/Podsiebierski, O
1462
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Graham, A/Sullivan, A
73
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Battaglia, M/Wilcox, K
28
7-6(4); 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Porter, Elizabeth Lee
65
6-1; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Coppoc, Morgan
11
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Slaysman, Savannah
78
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Yates, Turner
345
6-0; 6-3
150
0
4Q
Loss
Hurley, Marybeth
34
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Gizdova, Nadia S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dhingra, O/Hanley, S
57
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
16
Win
Muzik, K/Suswam, S
269
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Possokhova, D/Tabachnik, K
103
6-3; 6-3
600
0
S
Loss
Nakagawa, R/Slaysman, S
231
2-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Ferrari, P/Hart, J
58
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA National Open - 450406113 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McCann, Allison M.
109
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Nakagawa, Risa
231
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Spence, Zoe Rose
46
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Milunovich, Lexi
23
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Battaglia, Madison
28
6-3; 6-1
350
5 (84)
This Event Points: 355
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tobia, Keira C.
1355
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
535
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
256
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Spooner, Shayna M.
1922
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
61
6-1; 6-0
50
5 (100)
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hahn, Alyssa
205
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dewire, Madeline Elizabeth
430
6-0; 6-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Brylin, Anna
234
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Centercourt Mount Olive Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100077713 (G18)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fishbein, Lauren Jane
779
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Urbinati, Jacqueline M.
192
7-5; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Sabe, Alexandra
448
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Stearns, Maddie Crandall
854
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Sullivan, Arnelle
190
7-6(7); 2-6; 7-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100101213 (G18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sullivan, Arnelle
190
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lineva, Stefani
2615
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Ulyashchenko, Anna
119
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Urbinati, Jacqueline M.
192
6-4; 6-1
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1