Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mednikova, Alexandra
189
891
42 - 33
Belle Mead, NJ
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kourkina, Dasha
34
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Hewitt, Dalayna
95
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Sheinin, Peri
123
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
158
2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Landau, F/White, M
251
1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
0
0
1
Loss
Cusano, G/Guevara, A
106
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006814 (G14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Duckworth, Kylie Jordan
278
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Chratian, Sydney
421
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Watson, Christina
538
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Ray, Shelly
521
6-1; 6-1
91
0
3
Loss
Chandler, JaneCarter
188
6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006814 (G14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Waller, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chratian, S/Kapp, O
421
8-6
0
0
16
Win
Kelly, M/Verpoucke, E
205
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
188
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Cauthen, Zoe Elise
535
7-5; 7-5
70
0
5
Win
Chratian, Sydney
421
6-4; 6-4
70
0
5
Win
Worsham, Shelby
890
6-0; 6-1
70
0
5
Win
Briggs, Carly
311
6-3; 7-6
70
0
5
Win
Yoon, Lauren
657
6-2; 6-2
70
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Ruger, Helen Winifred
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Cauthen, Z/Knors, J
535
8-3
130
0
2
Win
McKee, M/Worsham, S
464
8-1
130
0
3
Win
Briggs, C/Grimes, A
311
8-2
110
0
3
Win
Wernecke, E/Yoon, L
1082
8-2
110
0
This Event Points: 480
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lasorda, Deanna Marie
2477
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
294
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
polnet, megan m.
157
7-5; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
166
7-5; 6-2
228
0
S
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
67
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
307
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lund, S/MOHSEN-BREEN, R
630
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shiau, G
67
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
748
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
356
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Salvati, Touria
5257
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Yampolsky, Danielle
2361
3-6; 6-4; 10-6
91
0
3
Loss
Cyr, Amanda
629
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Jiang, Kelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Leasure, G/Skulsky, A
1916
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Banton, Eryn Olivia
856
0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
0
0
16
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
135
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
2
Win
Sukharev, Anna
800
6-2; 6-0
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Catanzarite, A/Goculdas, P
656
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
307
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
171
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100081613 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Semenov, Nicole Veronica
121
2-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Nannery, Jacqueline
197
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Komer, Anna
964
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
91
0
16
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
135
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
294
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
135
9-8(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
748
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Goculdas, Pallavi
643
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
330
7-6(5); 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
67
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Shiau, Grace
99
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dignazio, G/Eghbali, N
391
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Iordache, A/Iordache, G
3395
8-5
38
0
F
Loss
Jacobs, E/Shiau, G
330
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Martinovic, Sandra
2076
7-5; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
MOHSEN-BREEN, RENNA
284
6-2; 7-5
14
0
2
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
135
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Jiang, Kelly
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rich, H/Sukharev, A
3502
8-2
19
0
Q
Loss
Li, A/Li, T
6
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
595
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Weiss, Stow
1188
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Shiau, Grace
99
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
337
Wo (emerg)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Goculdas, P/Nair, A
643
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Hand, C
12
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
3496
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
LIM, NICOLE S
240
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
67
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Browne, Valicia
1140
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(16)
09/13/2013
Partner - Sukharev, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Amato, I/Amato, S
5597
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Sassoli, S
487
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, R
67
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1