Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lim, Rachel
5
7515
85 - 19
Briarcliff Manor, NY
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hahn, A/Sorkin, N
529
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pessoa, Alex
1024
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Hwang, Madison H.
177
6-0; 6-1
0
20 (128)
32
Loss
Ross, Maria
178
4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
3
Win
Reifeis, Claire P.
327
6-0; 6-2
0
0
4Q
Win
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
406
Wo (inj)
0
0
4
Win
Otsuka, Nami
99
6-4; 6-1
0
100 (40)
QQ
Win
Joyce, Grace
9
6-4; 6-2
750
100 (43)
CQ
Loss
Scotty, Elizabeth
74
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 970
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Weissmann, Rebecca
64
7-5; 2-0 Ret (inj)
300
100 (29)
2
Win
Hu, Sarah M.
365
6-4; 5-7; 7-5
275
0
2
Win
Bridges, Taylor Marie
102
6-2; 6-4
275
100 (48)
2
Loss
Corse, Cameron Amelia
43
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (G16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Xiong, Sabrina
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Dvorak, S/Schossberger, S
156
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Mateas, M/Joyce, G
41
8-5
300
0
1
Win
Hu, S/Saltzen, S
365
8-6
300
0
This Event Points: 900
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
110
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
1213
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, Claire
547
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
51
6-4; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
167
7-5; 3-6; 7-5
650
20 (101)
This Event Points: 670(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Handa, Claire
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Kowalsky, C
2188
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
34
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (G18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ulyashchenko, Anna
179
6-3; 7-6(4)
91
20 (133)
16
Loss
Golovin, Jessica
252
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 111(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lu, Irene
517
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kessler, McCartney J.
206
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
415
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Bojczuk, Ally
145
6-3; 6-0
0
50 (70)
F
Win
Gizdova, Nadia S.
51
6-3; 6-0
650
100 (43)
This Event Points: 800
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Joyce, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frei, C/Reeves, R
462
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Handa, C/Kryloff, S
547
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, L/Evans, L
780
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Dhingra, O/Hanley, S
155
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Branstine, Carson Caroline
31
6-3; 6-3
0
100 (46)
32
Win
Kung, Chelsea Shong
30
6-2; 6-0
0
100 (22)
16
Win
Eason, Rachel
40
6-2; 6-3
0
100 (35)
Q
Win
mcnally, caty louise
2
6-2; 6-3
0
100 (34)
S
Win
Zhao, Hannah
26
6-1; 1-6; 6-2
0
100 (39)
F
Win
Yeah, Ashley
35
6-1; 7-6(2)
1800
50 (69)
This Event Points: 2350
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Zhao, Hannah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Clark, M/mcnally, c
38
8-0
252
0
16
Loss
Decoste, E/Jones, A
16
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 252
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Urbinati, Jacqueline M.
289
6-2; 6-0
0
35 (96)
16
Win
Perrotta, Gillian Danielle
1502
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Stearns, Maddie Crandall
1288
6-4; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Asatrian, Rima
180
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Shteyn, Hannah
871
6-3; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 123(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
4438
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gill, Alexus
1099
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Brylin, Anna
11
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
167
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (104)
F
Win
Cosme, Taylor S.
432
6-1; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Jones, Alyvia M.
25
6-1; 6-3
300
100 (24)
1
Win
Lau, Taylor Brianna
124
6-0; 6-1
300
100 (34)
1
Win
Johnson, Taylor Victoria
3
7-5; 6-2
300
150 (8)
1
Win
Jones, Sydney
17
6-1; 6-2
300
125 (15)
This Event Points: 1675
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (G18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Jones, A/Blake, A
25
8-2
250
0
3
Win
Lau, T/Van Linge, E
124
9-7
250
0
3
Loss
Johnson, T/Cruz, M
3
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Kessler, M/Jones, S
206
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Francu, Theodora
3555
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Matute, Celeste Rose
1156
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Poling, Lilian E
435
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Xiong, Sabrina
80
6-0; 6-1
0
100 (40)
F
Win
Schrage, Stephanie
167
7-6(7-5)); 6-1
250
20 (106)
This Event Points: 370(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Handa, Claire
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Poling, L/Steinman, E
435
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dunleavy, C/Schrage, S
296
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Livianu, J/Xiong, S
213
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Sears, Maranda R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukzin, J/Ollis, C
342
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Brylin, A/Schrage, S
11
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Karabegovic, A/Som, C
3492
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Handa, C/Koniaev, A
547
2-6; 7-5; 10-5
188
0
F
Loss
Poling, L/Rabinowitz, M
435
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Handa, Claire
547
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Rabinowitz, Mia
532
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
437
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Cosme, Taylor S.
432
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Sisti, Christina Eileen
266
6-1; 6-1
650
20 (123)
This Event Points: 670
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (G14)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hsin Yuan, Shih
3052
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Kilnarova, Monika
1532
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Martens, Yekaterina Maria
1500
6-0; 6-2
56
0
3Q
Loss
Rosnowska, Anastazja
1754
4-6 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 56(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Weinberg, Sydney
226
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lou, Raissa
150
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
44
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Brylin, Anna
11
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
437
6-0; 6-2
175
25 (36)
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Wilcox, Hailey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Martinovic, S/Skulsky, A
2076
8-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
34
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Posorske, Reagan
706
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Joyce, Grace
9
2-6; 6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Xiong, Sabrina
80
7-5; 6-2
0
25 (43)
S
Loss
Sabe, Alexandra
1183
3-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Williams, Brianna
404
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Deng, Miranda Youhui
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hahn, A/Lu, I
529
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lou, Raissa
150
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hatton, Sophia
50
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Kourkina, Dasha
34
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
92
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
O''Dell, Amber Kate
43
6-4; 6-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Sears, Maranda R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ferrante, C/Lugtu, S
316
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Li, S/Lim, R
458
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
34
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Cruz, M/O''Dell, A
44
8-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1