Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hand, Christina
36
2399
92 - 33
Moorestown, NJ
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(32)
08/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
190
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
1288
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ruger, Helen Winifred
1004
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
997
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
354
6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350041514 (G14)(16)
08/29/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Naraparaju, A/Rangu, A
194
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, J/Gotkiewicz, E
1769
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
652
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (G14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Harvey, Kacie Wakana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frazier, J/Smith, M
161
6-1; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Creath, C/Vasilyuk, L
306
6-4; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Menguene, M/Subhash, N
40
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Forbes, A/Hamlin, C
69
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
164
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Hatton, Sophia
163
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Tan, Jacquie Hillary
413
6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
1-SE
Win
Tran, Megan
1990
6-4; 6-1
120
0
Q-SE
Loss
Marsh, Ruth Parker
351
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hersh, K/Stephens, N
1104
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Bekirova, A/Brylin, A
492
6-2; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
96
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Morgus, Sullivan
1149
6-1; 6-4
150
0
1
Win
Mills, Elise C.
677
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, Maggie
272
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
108
7-5; 0-6; 6-1
150
20 (148)
1
Win
Hobbs, Jillian Marie
1146
6-0; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Lee, Eugenia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Mills, E/Sharbaugh, A
677
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Giddings, H/Cubitt, M
931
8-1
0
0
1
Loss
Beck, C/Pidgeon, M
108
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Hobbs, J/Truluck, E
1146
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alexander, Tori Camille
2163
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Richards, Connie
1910
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
592
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
692
6-4; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
362
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nouaime, D/Velaga, N
4657
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
692
8-1
0
0
S
Win
LIM, N/Lee, E
893
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
668
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Westtown (SR-L3) - 350038714 (G12)(8)
06/14/2014
Partner - Goculdas, Pallavi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Abriola, S/Stouch, E
167
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Kempster, S/Le, C
243
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukzin, Jacqueline Rae
1228
6-4; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
mcnally, caty louise
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Newman, Julia
448
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - hu, victoria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bukzin, J/Sorokko, M
1228
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lund, Sydney
1579
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
592
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, Meredith
668
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
652
6-0; 7-6(7)
188
0
F
Loss
Zhang, Marina
1288
2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Huang, A/Zhang, M
978
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
La Barge, B/qiu, a
1421
Wo (ill)
88
0
S
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
330
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Miller, Tyne
1736
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Komer, Anna
1285
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
481
6-3; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
362
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miller, T/Ruger, H
1736
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
481
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
1123
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fleischman, Katherine Grace
1125
6-7(2); 6-3; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Taggart, Jillian Leigh
217
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Deming, Julia Ilene
450
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650000314 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Gulihur, Catherine Marie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Boch-Collins, A/Gallagher, S
323
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1418
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Marina
1288
6-4; 6-1
156
0
Q
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
354
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
1193
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
330
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Kavtaradze, E/Tuchscherer, K
652
8-1
488
0
F
Loss
Komer, A/Li, A
1285
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Westend (SR-L3) - 350015114 (G12)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Magliochetti, Brenna
1772
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
120
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
330
4-6; 6-2; 10-3
0
35 (79)
F
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
481
6-1; 6-0
650
20 (123)
This Event Points: 705
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Westend (SR-L3) - 350015114 (G12)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Roshkoff, Saige
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lund, S/qiu, a
1579
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Bi, E/Kopan, T
57
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Catanzarite, A/MOHSEN-BREEN, R
120
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Abriola, S/Magliochetti, B
167
8-0
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, Elaina
2340
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Sukharev, Anna
3110
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
481
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
692
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Lee, Meredith
668
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Goculdas, Pallavi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
668
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
330
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Alexandra
6758
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
De Luna, Nina
1425
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Warner, Olivia
6048
6-0; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Iordache, Alexandra E.
4349
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Campagna, Carlye
4913
Wo (ill)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(8)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Schaefer, J/carson, m
4953
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
832
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1426
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1418
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lee, Eugenia
736
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Li, Ann
14
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
330
6-3; 6-1
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jacobs, E/Sassoli, S
1193
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Gotkiewicz, E
1769
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Paixao, I/Zhang, M
1123
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Li, A/Li, T
14
9-8(3)
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rizzolo, Kiana
973
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lai, Denise
3707
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Wu, Brigitte
447
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
165
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Goetz, Alexa Susan
993
7-5; 6-1
100
5 (87)
This Event Points: 105(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lau, B/Rems, E
63
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Rizzolo, K/Rizzolo, M
973
8-1
70
0
S
Loss
Hess, A/Sorokko, M
887
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Hatton, S/Noel, A
163
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Salvador, Sophia Francesca
3722
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Dignazio, Grace
1418
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
1215
6-3; 6-2
38
0
F
Loss
Shiau, Grace
362
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, J/Dignazio, G
1769
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
692
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Sassoli, S/Shiau, G
330
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sukharev, Anna
3110
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Banton, Eryn Olivia
3357
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
692
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Shiau, Grace
362
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
1193
6-3; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(16)
09/13/2013
Partner - Shrivastava, Rhea
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Nair, A/Naraparaju, A
3781
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
692
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Jacobs, E/Shiau, G
1193
9-7
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1