Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Carvajal, Gabriel
226
649
37 - 25
Pembroke Pines, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schoeman, Andre
4061
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Skalet, Jordan
305
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
361
6-1; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
53
4-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
180
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, N/Spasic, M
1312
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Dill, M/Libnic, A
195
2-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Ignacio Andres
50
6-0; 6-3
0
35 (99)
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
446
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
381
6-3; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 152
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Skalet, J
195
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kast, J/Oshinowo, X
80
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sutter, Noah
1135
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
381
6-4; 6-7; 8-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
250
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
S
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
194
7-6; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Makarome, Noah
53
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Argentini, Guido
476
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
194
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
60
0
Q
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
68
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1011
6-4; 3-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Debruyne, Austin Philip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Mottice, D
195
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Carlin, J/Litsky, P
100
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
72
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
780
6-4; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
361
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Witmer, Ian
457
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1700
6-7; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
Q
Win
Dill, Morgan
195
6-4; 6-7; 10-8
18
0
S
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
664
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
573
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
499
5-7; 6-3; 7-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1230
-6(5; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
622
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
68
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
361
6-1; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dill, M/Quiros, A
195
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1329
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
162
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
GAWRIT, YAHN J
1245
6-2; 6-1
28
0
16
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
99
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Carlin, John
100
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jemison, J/Kovacevic, A
936
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
310
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
194
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
361
6-1; 6-1
19
0
Q
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
72
7-5; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
55
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1329
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Adler, M/Aninon, R
3044
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Harmon, T
816
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Burton, C/Sweet, A
377
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
PL
Win
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1327
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2862
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Heller, Andrew
310
7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Dern, Sam R.
931
7-6; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Plutt, Michael
750
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
55
Ret (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Dern, S/Plutt, S
931
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1