Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
120
1159
51 - 42
New York, NY
Prince George''s County International Hard Court Championships - 300069014 (B18)(32)
08/18/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hannestad, B/Levine, R
1123
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
21
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cheng, Ryan
42
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Zucker, Jeff
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Barretto, D/Sheehy, J
169
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Wareti, Jacob
355
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q-32
Win
Perera, Kento
75
2-6; 7-5; 6-2
0
20 (111)
Q-16
Win
Prettyman, Mark
143
6-4; 6-4
70
0
This Event Points: 90
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
491
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
360
6-4; 7-6(5))
0
0
16
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
154
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
32
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
119
6-2; 6-4
0
20 (126)
PL-F
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-4; 6-2
195
0
This Event Points: 215
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Kiger, Mac
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kitayama, D/Yu, K
244
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Kast, J/Lohrbach, P
80
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Niguidula, B/Shekar, K
316
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Bennett, A/Patrick, S
71
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Durham, J/Yuan, J
358
8-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Raghavan, Ananth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Rodriguez-Vidal, A/Townsend Font, W
87
1-6; 7-5; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Sun, Steven Well
485
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
602
6-1; 6-0
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
McKendree, Sean
344
6-3; 3-6; 6-7(3-7)
110
0
3
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
249
6-1; 6-3
110
0
3
Loss
Pickens, A.Trice
193
0-6; 4-6
0
0
3
Win
Singerman, Drew
264
6-4; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Green, Brooks Keaton
474
2-6; 1-6
110
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sacco, Colin Francis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Brown, S/McKendree, S
116
8-4
0
0
2
Win
Tascher, J/Yannone, A
249
8-6
130
0
1
Win
Freestone, B/Wayand, B
114
8-4
150
0
1
Win
Easterling, C/Horton, H
388
7-9
150
0
This Event Points: 430
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
HSIEH, EARL
1423
4-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Smithline, Robert
697
7-5; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Roth, Tyler
310
6-2; 6-7; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
61
6-4; 6-7; 6-2
228
35 (83)
S
Loss
Zucker, Jeff
297
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
79
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 263
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Wang, Harry James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Korovin, J/Patel, J
801
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Roth, T/Sacco, C
310
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kuriyama, Takuya
1295
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Burton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beasley, J/Morris, E
4203
4-6; 7-6; 12-10
117
0
Q
Loss
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
14
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bernstine, Chase
149
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
79
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladden, C/Zhang, D
126
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Prettyman, M/Yoo, E
143
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Juarez, Facundo
925
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Juarez, F/Oshinowo, X
925
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(64)
04/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mejia, Nicolas
1825
7-6(9)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(32)
04/28/2014
Partner - Lu, Lu
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Caruana, L/Epshteyn-Losev, M
26
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Roth, Tyler
310
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Delman, Alan
1100
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
79
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Wang, Harry James
290
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
365
Wo (inj)
60
0
This Event Points: 60
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chen, Michael
62
6-1; 7-6(1)
0
0
1
Win
Gruppuso, Stephen
805
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kiger, Mac
165
Wo (ill)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
696
6-2; 6-7; 7-6(5)); 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
DePew, Bryce
872
6-2; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
73
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
218
5-7; 7-6; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Parodi, Nikolai
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Freeman, M/Speicher, J
111
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Yannone, A/Yoo, E
363
Wo (pc)
0
0
S
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Bernstine, C
73
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Niguidula, B/Sharton, C
316
9-8(5)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Kuhnle, Chris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
HSIEH, E/Lee, J
1423
6-1; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Marchalik, J/Samets, A
61
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Sitaras, N/Taylor, D
4074
Wd (inj)
10
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lin, Connor
294
3-6; 6-1; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Thrane, Alexander
2810
Wo (ill)
91
0
2
Loss
Patrick, Sean
376
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Jordan, Jordan D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bhangdia, J/Salisbury, C
326
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618613 (B16)(64)
12/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
24
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Win
Ng, Tyler
3987
6-4; 6-3
1
0
C32
Win
Fields, Jared
1520
6-2; 6-1
1
0
C16
Loss
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1018
7-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 2(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Davis, Dylan
3670
6-1; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
365
Wd (inj)
5
0
32
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
71
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Marchalik, J/Samets, A
61
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Hong, K/Roh, M
1451
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
107
8-5
38
0
F
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
964
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
80
6-4; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
446
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Dern, Sam R.
931
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Jemison, Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Carvajal, G/Shanklin, B
226
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Win
TALUKDAR, ARKASHISH MAYUR
4891
6-0; 6-1
3
0
C32
Win
Korovin, Jessie
801
6-4; 6-4
3
0
C16
Loss
Roth, Tyler
310
466310-8
0
0
This Event Points: 6(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Sossen, Gal Mathew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Granat, D/Shleimovich, D
671
9-7
14
0
16
Loss
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
107
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C32
Loss
Erickson, Christian Michael
3661
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1