Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Born, Bryant
392
290
18 - 26
Manhasset, NY
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kumar, Kavir
541
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Cauneac, Alex
271
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Harvey, Colin
277
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
78
0
3Q
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
250
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
114
Wo (pc)
0
0
2
Loss
Haase, Max
869
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
6
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
163
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rubinstein, S/Seidman, J
171
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Auteri, Christopher Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
663
6-1; 6-7; 1-0(4)
0
0
CS
Loss
Raghavan, S/Raghavan, A
1412
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
114
6-0; 4-0 Wd (ill)
0
0
1
Win
Derose, Anthony C.
1566
6-2; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Wright, Daniel Matthew
695
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
93
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1013
2-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
2
Win
Lin, Maverick
175
Wo (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
170
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mesmer, Fred
168
5-7; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Conigliaro, William D.
1087
6-3; 2-6; 10-4
35
0
2
Loss
Rodgers, Jeffrey
321
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Auteri, Christopher Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Appel, D/Purdy, J
442
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Kros, J/Mesmer, F
75
8-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Sossen, Gal Mathew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Persson, W/Pintilie, A
1342
6-3; 6-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
192
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Balijepalle, A/Weltz, D
1061
8-2
10
0
This Event Points: 55
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ali, Zain
820
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Park, Justin
2188
Wo (pc)
91
0
2
Loss
Lugtu, Ryan Prince
705
623610-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Alper, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Auteri, C/Turchetta, J
250
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
250
7-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Koulouris, Steven H.
1722
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Sossen, Edan Lee
1636
5-7; 6-2; 10-7
8
0
QQ
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
242
7-6; 6-2
0
0
C64
Win
Krevlin, Sam
2608
6-1; 7-6
1
0
C32
Win
Hearst, Austin
2162
6-4; 4-6; 10-1
1
0
C16
Win
Paris, Jonathan
1224
6-2; 6-2
1
0
This Event Points: 11
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schmuck, Ferdinand
2230
Wd (emerg)
0
0
32
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
321
6-2; 7-6
7
0
16
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
19
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Sossen, Gal Mathew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Schindler, M/Sills, P
1760
8-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
333
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Auteri, Christopher Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rangga, R/Sec, R
1118
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(64)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Purdy, Jimmy
571
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1