Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Moreno, Carlos
330
302
13 - 22
Weston, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Shkrob, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Grabill, E/Szokol, W
117
6-3; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
6
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Brown, Grant R.
681
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
30
0
Q-32
Loss
McLean, Kian
201
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
153
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Dern, Sam R.
643
2-6; 6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Decoste, Colter
581
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Holvoet, Evan P.
588
7-6(8); 7-6(3)
0
0
3
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
426
0-6; 6-0; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
206
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Debruyne, Austin Philip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bessette, Z/Walker, L
443
-6(4); 6-4; 10-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Gabay, J/Stefanik, J
153
4-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holvoet, Evan P.
588
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
153
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Masella, Connor Christopher
738
4-6; 6-1; 10-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Burton, Chase
427
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Pate, Devon Tyler
957
6-4; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Otero, Oliver
288
6-4; 7-6(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Plutt, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bendeck, J/Duffy, T
181
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
90
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Ray, Pally
98
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Massa, Gianlucca
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allwardt, T/McLean, K
63
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Adler, Michael
2641
6-1; 6-1
65
0
2
Loss
Springer, Nicholas A.
582
7-6; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Masella, Connor Christopher
738
6-2; 7-6
7
0
16
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
118
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Shisler, William E.
247
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Smyrk, Will
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Goldman, S/Haushammer, C
412
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moreno, Luis Andres
1005
6-0; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Stefan, Dan
28
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
153
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Josepher, Alec Bradley
257
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Berman, Shaun
230
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1