Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Sacco, Colin
376
290
20 - 30
Brightwaters, NY
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Calzolano, Nicholas John
852
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
130
6-4; 7-6(5))
0
0
2
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
239
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Lin, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Solarewicz, N/Thomas, J
232
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Sklenka, Patrick
311
6-2; 6-2
0
0
5
Win
Cohen, Camron
534
6-3; 6-4
70
0
5
Loss
Doman, Joshua
619
3-6; 0-6
0
0
5
Loss
Evans, Klein Daniel
249
6-4; 1-6; 1-6
0
0
5
Loss
Yuan, Jeremy
243
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kovacevic, Aleksandar
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Brown, S/McKendree, S
140
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Thomas, M/Doman, J
401
3-8
0
0
2
Win
Singerman, D/Briggs, J
294
8-6
130
0
2
Loss
Rettke, V/Yuan, J
182
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Marvald, Josh D.
4076
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
45
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Patrick, Sean
375
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
3Q
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
837
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
116
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Roth, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
843
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, A/Wang, H
130
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
116
Wd (pc)
488
0
F
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
45
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Smithline, Robert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
45
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Amerling, G/Sitaras, N
4538
8-0
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Haroche, Jack Alexander
2331
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kiger, Mac
176
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Granat, Dylan
693
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
CQ
Win
Sarkar, Sumit
613
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Samets, Aleksandr
412
Wo (inj)
50
0
CF
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
337
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
717
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
412
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Urken, Grant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paradis, C/Roth, T
978
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
2
Win
Gruppuso, S/Shi, B
421
8-1
10
0
This Event Points: 10
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
10
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Samets, Aleksandr
412
3-6; 6-0; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Patrick, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gittens, C/Joshi, A
683
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
10
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gittens, Cole
683
7-6; 6-7; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Solomon, Yuval
271
6-4; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
526
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hoffarth, Brian
886
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Murugesan, Gokul
466
6-3; 7-5
7
0
16
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
86
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sossen, Gal Mathew
2559
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Thrane, Alexander
2769
614610-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, S/Paradis, C
1494
8-6
14
0
16
Loss
Cuba, L/Sossen, E
299
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 14
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
230
7-6(7-5); 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
161
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1