Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Alshon, Christian
2
8320
103 - 39
Boca Raton, FL
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999914 (B14)(32)
08/21/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hobbs, J/Lieberman, H
193
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Baird, D/Keim, B
20
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Hilderbrand, T
43
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Baylon, R/Pulliam, J
8
6-1; 6-4
1920
0
This Event Points: 1920
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Farid, Kamran
111
7-5; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
100
6-1; 6-0
0
20 (137)
32
Win
Smith, Kasper
63
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (65)
16
Win
Nanda, Govind
30
6-3; 6-3
0
100 (32)
Q
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
34
6-2; 7-5
0
50 (56)
S
Loss
Duo, Bill
15
7-5; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
6
6-4; 2-6; 6-0
1920
150 (8)
This Event Points: 2290
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Grant, W/Johns, G
73
6-7(8); 6-4; 13-11
0
0
16
Win
Gandolfo, J/Sorel, J
74
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, R/Heller, M
57
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Nakashima, B/Zink, T
7
6-4; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Fenty, M/Maciag, R
108
6-2; 6-3
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wong, Brandon
119
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Raj, Neel
109
6-4; 6-0
0
20 (150)
32
Win
Erwin, Campbell James
29
6-1; 6-2
0
100 (35)
16
Win
Sun, Michael
37
6-4; 6-2
0
20 (132)
Q
Win
Ton, Andrew
35
1-6; 6-4; 7-5
1500
100 (45)
S
Loss
Frye, Bradley
5
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
8
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1740
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Maguire, P/Randall, J
639
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Nuzhny, D/Wei, S
72
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Korda, S/Neff, A
27
6-4; 6-1
1050
0
Q
Loss
Croyder, B/Frye, B
6
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Merrill, Connor
381
6-1; 6-1
275
35 (91)
2
Win
Rollins, Pierce
18
6-1; 6-1
275
100 (25)
2
Win
Sorel, Jack
22
6-2; 6-2
275
100 (33)
2
Win
Dhingra, Arnav
12
6-3; 6-4
275
100 (43)
2
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
45
6-3; 6-3
275
35 (84)
This Event Points: 1745
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lilienthal, N/Merrill, C
49
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Croyder, B/Jahn, T
6
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Woodall, W/Dhingra, A
4
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cacciatore, Grey
760
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Gorshein, David R
622
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
428
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mora, Nicholas
150
6-4; 7-5
228
0
S
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
99
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Heller, Michael
58
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Feliciano, A
2643
6-3; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
197
3-6; 6-3; 12-10
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mayo, Keenan Alexander
1
7-6; 6-2
0
150 (3)
Q
Win
Goetz, Ryan
24
7-5; 6-2
630
100 (26)
S
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
4-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
F-NE
Loss
Nefve, Axel
19
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 880
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B14)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Frye, Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sharygin, D/Wild, M
78
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Bellamy, R/Mayo, K
11
3-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Fu, R/Korda, S
39
Wo (inj)
900
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
142
7-6(9); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Hidalgo, Felipe
1951
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Zink, Tyler C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Clur, E/Conron, G
395
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, R/Heller, M
57
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Korda, S
43
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Seggerman, Ryan S.
92
6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
162
100 (39)
32
Loss
Fenty, Andrew
51
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Baird, Drew
20
1-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 262(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Peters, W/Poling, K
128
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Erwin, C/Han, N
29
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Croyder, B/Frye, B
6
9-8; 7-6(8-6))
630
0
S
Loss
Lin, C/Perera, K
405
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Thomas, D/Ton, A
17
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 630
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B14)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Gee, Alex
566
6-2; 6-4
300
100 (46)
1
Loss
Huang, Austen
23
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
14
6-4; 6-2
300
125 (18)
1
Loss
Sun, Steven Well
9
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 825
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Jones, Justice Johannes
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Gee, A/Yip, A
566
8-2
250
0
3
Loss
Huang, A/Qu, L
23
8-4
0
0
3
Win
Hilderbrand, T/Biondi, L
14
9-7
250
0
3
Loss
Sun, S/Neff, A
9
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 500(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shkrob, William
676
7-6(4); 2-6; 18-16
0
0
1
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
531
7-5; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
630
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilson, Simon A.
1147
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
172
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (119)
Q
Win
Siegler, Louis
136
6-2; 6-0
0
20 (125)
S
Loss
Sorel, Jack
22
6-0; 7-6(7)
0
0
PL
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-0; 6-0
750
50 (72)
This Event Points: 840
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jahn, T/Zink, T
44
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Markulike, C/martin, a
487
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Johns, G/Sorel, J
59
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Allwardt, K/Benkaim, R
172
9-8(10-8)
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Winegar, Theo
286
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Schoeman, Andre
546
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
156
6-1; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
172
4-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
20 (123)
PL-F
Win
Yatsuk, Ivan
324
6-0; 6-0
195
0
This Event Points: 215(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, Jack Coleman
295
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
360
6-1; 6-2
9
0
Q
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
650
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Heller, Michael
58
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Allwardt, K/Mora, A
172
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, E/Hammond, R
650
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Daly, R/Heller, M
1378
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gonzalez, Romare Savion
2593
6-0; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
57
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
172
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
142
6-0; 6-0
13
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Eden, S/Rivera, S
808
Wo (inj)
18
0
S
Loss
Allwardt, K/Heller, M
172
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
360
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Neff, Adam
16
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bicknell, Jacob Mark
2150
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Lee, Jack Coleman
295
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
172
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Frye, Bradley
5
6-1; 6-3
50
5 (86)
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Frye, B/Janglin, V
5
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Mora, A
650
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Neff, A/Sun, S
16
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Daly, R/Sanchez, A
1378
8-5
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guzhva, Alex
217
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
156
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
76
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
57
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Heller, Michael
58
6-1; 7-5
0
0
CF
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
650
6-4; 1-0 Ret (inj)
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bansal, R/Kayworth, G
6448
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dill, G/Grande, C
548
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Carvalho, D/Hammond, R
1684
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Beiler, M/Rodriguez, M
99
7-5; 6-4
150
0
F
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
43
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siegler, Louis
136
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gale, Daniel
197
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
83
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
172
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
13
10 (70)
CF
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
650
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 23(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
367
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, K/Eckhard, E
172
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Beiler, M/Benkaim, R
99
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, Kevin Jian
137
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
171
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
83
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
100
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-3; 7-6
50
5 (83)
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Grande, C/Zhang, K
332
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, K/Carvalho, D
172
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
43
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Daly, R/Heller, M
1378
9-7
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1