Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hohmann, Ronald
96
1514
53 - 40
Oyster Bay, NY
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
43
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1-W
Win
Fortier, Evan Desmond
448
6-3; 6-4
120
0
2-W
Win
Garner, Finn
81
3-6; 6-3; 10-5
120
35 (92)
3-W
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
113
6-4; 6-4
120
20 (124)
Q-W
Loss
Maughan, Harvey
69
6-4; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 415
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Kingsley, Cannon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lin, D/Stratton, P
274
7-6(4); 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Allen, L/Wikso, J
60
6-2; 1-6; 10-5
750
0
16
Loss
Nakashima, B/Zink, T
7
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Forgus, Bailey
866
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
205
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
ESSES, ANDREW STEPHEN
293
7-5; 6-4
104
0
CQ
Loss
Torres, Fernando
82
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Boys 14 - 800000614 (B14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Maloney, Patrick F.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anson, T/Steffes, H
310
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Hellinger, R/Winegar, T
260
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Goetz, R/Sun, M
24
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
6
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Gleason, William McAllister
133
1-6; 6-2; 10-5
120
20 (108)
2-W
Win
Sculley, Scott F.
215
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
120
0
3-W
Win
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
75
6-2; 6-3
120
20 (125)
Q-W
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
41
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 400
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fradkin, Jeffrey
574
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Chan, Lucas W.
838
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Walker, Harris G.
107
7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ruparel, Damien
481
6-1; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
45
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
75
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
227
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Scotty, James
723
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (116)
16
Loss
Johns, Garrett James
59
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
165
6-0; 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Raj, Neel
109
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001814 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Raj, Neel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jahn, T/Maughan, H
44
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Raj, Neel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Derose, R/Wang, L
705
7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
227
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jackson, Shawn
304
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Luke
153
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
20 (123)
CQ
Win
Winters, Brett
1878
6-4; 6-4
45
0
CS
Loss
Fishkin, Gary C.
154
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
114
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Jackson, Shawn
304
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Luke
153
Wo (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Kumar, Satish
102
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chao, Kevin James
106
7-5; 6-7(1); 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Fu, Ryan Michael
39
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
77
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Merrill, C/Smith, H
381
8-4
270
0
Q
Loss
Dhingra, A/Woodall, W
12
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Porges, M/Tripathi, A
938
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cassone, H/Nuzhny, D
114
6-3; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Goetz, R/Poling, K
24
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Maloney, P/Raj, N
77
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Snow, Ben
3812
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Walker, Harris G.
107
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Fresen, RJ
32
6-3; 4-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
154
6-2; 6-3
137
0
CS
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
72
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Raj, Neel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jachuck, R/Kingsley, C
45
9-8(11-9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chiu, Alexander L
1058
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
42
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Smith, Luke
153
Wd (inj)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
114
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Leon, Ethan
1113
6-2; 2-6; 6-0
5
0
32
Loss
Kumar, Satish
102
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 5(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benson, M/Dotterer, R
188
Wd (emerg)
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, A/Winters, B
95
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Cassone, H/Wei, J
114
8-4
18
0
S
Loss
Kotzen, A/Sato, C
1011
9-8(10-7)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pregel, Andrew
366
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Duo, Bill
15
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Vasser, Oren
168
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Randall, Jack
110
6-2; 6-4
37
0
CQ
Loss
Peters, William
128
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Duo, B/Williams, N
15
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sun, Michael
37
4-6; 7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Shi, Brian
183
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
77
6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
QQ
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
1843
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Goetz, Ryan
24
Wo (emerg)
21
0
CS
Loss
Fishkin, Gary C.
154
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tripathi, A/Wang, J
1843
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Bye/Bye
1759
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, S/Wang, H
102
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Howe, G/Raj, N
774
8-4
75
0
F
Loss
Cassone, H/Nuzhny, D
114
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 75
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lin, Patrick
783
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Siozios, Pete
152
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kotzen, Alexander
1011
6-2; 6-1
19
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Medvedev, Michael
205
6-1; 6-0
28
0
16
Loss
Ignatowich, James
64
6-2; 7-6
0
0
2
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
42
6-1; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hum, S/Spencer, G
2917
8-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1