Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Lau, Britany
67
1890
52 - 27
Kinnelon, NJ
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Andreini, Katie
159
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Mitchell, Anna Claire
34
6-3; 6-4
450
100 (46)
32
Loss
PRICE, GABRIELLA
5
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Cheong, Naomi
6
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - DiMaio, Alyssa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cohen, C/Theis, B
124
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Hicks, I/Pate, W
129
6-3; 6-4
750
0
16
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
43
3-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Abriola, Serina
175
6-2; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Bi, Emily
62
6-4; 6-3
130
50 (64)
2
Loss
Theis, Brooke
110
6-3; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Almy, Olivia
172
6-2; 6-4
130
0
2
Win
Antao, Steffi
740
6-2; 7-5
130
0
This Event Points: 570
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Sieg, Madison
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Abriola, S/Goculdas, P
175
8-5
150
0
2
Loss
Gillinov, N/Miller, C
134
9-7
0
0
2
Win
Dewire, A/Barua, C
261
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 280
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Singh, Khyanna Rookmin
556
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
64
6-3; 6-0
0
20 (131)
Q
Win
Lim, Rebecca
112
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
12
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Shaikh, Hibah Riyaz
81
6-3; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Antao, S/Shaikh, H
740
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
679
8-2
228
0
S
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
43
9-8(7-3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hollins, Jesse
75
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Williams, Kriti
292
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
64
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Caplan, Rachel Treibick
690
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Ahmad, Maryam Beshir
43
6-2; 6-2; 1-0(8)
130
50 (59)
CF
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
25
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100002614 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Noel, Alexa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Almy, O/Williams, K
172
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
43
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Aziz, M/Fordham, D
64
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Baptiste, H/Garcia Gross, R
73
8-4
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G12)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Antao, Steffi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fouche, J/Kovacevic, L
1004
6-2; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Maslova, N/Shaikh, H
45
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lankamer, Karolina
991
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wagle, Elise
178
6-1; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
12
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Hollins, Jesse
75
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042614 (G12)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aziz, Miriam Irfan
64
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (150)
16
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
440
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Arbitman, Rachel
25
6-1; 5-7; 10-7
88
20 (145)
S
Loss
Fordham, Dakota
88
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
42
6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 128
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
203
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
78
7-5; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
42
7-6(7-0); 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
86
6-1; 6-3
68
20 (127)
PL-F
Loss
kalieva, elvina
63
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hua, S/Sela, S
130
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Barua, C/Ignatowich, A
265
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Hollins, J/Yellayi, Y
75
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050314 (G12)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Campos, Laina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Moschella, J/Shaikh, H
225
6-4; 7-6(3)
45
0
Q
Loss
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
43
6-3; 3-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kelly, Merri
281
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Malik, Tara
80
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
78
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Hollins, Jesse
75
6-0; 6-0
117
0
CQ
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
25
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Fordham, D/Wu, B
88
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gottlieb, Sophia V
6681
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Lai, Denise
3688
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Malik, Tara
80
6-3; 6-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
12
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
86
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Fisch, R/Sosonkin, D
341
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Garcia Gross, R/Wu, B
12
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Ahmad, M/Arbitman, R
43
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
162
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hua, Sydney L.
130
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
0
0
2
Win
Rems, Erika
161
6-1; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
1017
6-4; 6-3
37
5 (88)
CQ
Loss
Wu, Brigitte
433
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament- October (Chatham) at Centercourt Athletic Club - 100615413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hand, C/Tuchscherer, K
40
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Tennis-n-Gear Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014613 (G12)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Delman, Amy
100
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Dawson, Najah Love
82
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Ravi, Riya
276
6-0; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Giambo, Deana Marie
679
6-1; 6-2
9
0
CQ
Loss
Noel, Alexa
8
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1