Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Herrera, Justin
300
450
15 - 29
Miami, FL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Ellen, Keanu Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Qualls, K/Whalen, L
630
6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Dube, Michael
330
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Whalen, Luke T.
295
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Shisler, William E.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schick, T/Sec, O
135
4-6; 6-1; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Benedetto, Johnathon
438
6-4; 6-1
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Heller, Andrew
296
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kumar, Ninan
162
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
270
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
250
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Ihrig, Mark H.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Burton, C/Heller, A
426
Wo (admin)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shisler, William E.
248
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1120
6-1; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Kumar, Ninan
162
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
577
7-6(4); 0-6; 10-3
35
0
16
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
301
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Furman, David R.
313
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
16
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
69
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Langmo, Christian
20
Wo (ill)
240
0
CQ
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
221
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
153
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Perenich, Gregory O.
2333
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lovera, Wyatt T.
275
3-6; 6-2; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Slaton, Peter T.
857
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moreno, Luis Andres
1004
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Khan, Ryan Edward
1540
6-4; 7-6
9
0
Q
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
221
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Shisler, William E.
248
6-1; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
North Miami Fall (Designated) L5 BG18s - 153803013 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bessette, Zachary
442
6-3; 1-6(10-7)
0
0
16
Loss
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
193
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
577
6-3; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Nieto, Jacobo
993
6-0; 6-4
9
0
CQ
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
97
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Foshey, Trevor
118
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kumar, Ninan
162
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Chi, Sean
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kennard, J/Mark, J
2533
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
28
0
16
Loss
Mierloi, M/Small, D
1485
7-5; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
0
0
2
Loss
Blair, A/Engel, D
1413
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
63
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
193
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Vergauwen, Justin
660
7-5; 6-4
32
0
QQ
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
97
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 32
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Josepher, Alec Bradley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Miller, A/Santiago, A
291
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1