Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Chen, Michael
345
244
19 - 12
Holmdel, NJ
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Anderson, Gregory Thomas
220
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Akins, Drew
489
6-2; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Heller, Andrew
296
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Rollhauser, Lorenzo
323
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B18)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Turchetta, Sam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Khan, K/Milstead, J
274
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Curry, Bernard Francis
1444
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Haase, Max
866
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Kerznerman, Daniel
5
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
276
6-1; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Schick, Tyler
135
7-5; 6-4
117
20 (126)
CS
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
170
6-1; 2-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 137
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haase, M/McDonald, M
866
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Auteri, C/Wagner, E
250
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Schick, T/Sec, O
135
8-2
488
0
F
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
38
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
83
1-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Karlawish, John
106
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Lin, Maverick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Haig, J/Sharton, W
71
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoffarth, B/Urken, G
594
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
38
6-4; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Silverstein, J/Smith, M
36
7-5; 7-6
0
0
F
Win
Grunberger, D/Hamanaka, T
19
6-4; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Persson, William A.
1333
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Smith, Win
402
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Cepelewicz, Ari
772
6-3; 6-1
8
0
QQ
Loss
Pickering, Lucas
226
4-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
C64
Win
Frisch, Jacob
2659
6-0; 6-1
1
0
C32
Win
Aronson, James F.
334
7-5; 6-1
1
0
C16
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1011
6-1; 6-1
1
0
This Event Points: 11
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bennett, Richard
1756
6-1; 6-0
5
0
32
Loss
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
276
6-4; 2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 5
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1