Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Grunberger, Daniel
19
4000
63 - 36
Great Neck, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Stalder, Reese
61
1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Tsao, Brian
85
3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
0
50 (71)
2
Win
Mendez, Matthew M.
125
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3Q
Win
Sec, Oliver
87
6-3; 6-2
0
35 (96)
3
Win
Wang, Dennis Chong
21
Wo (inj)
360
0
4Q
Loss
Grabill, Eddie
117
6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 445
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Douglas, J/Stalder, R
43
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Zukeran, Gregory C.
102
6-0; 6-4
275
35 (76)
2
Loss
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
6
7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Oosterbaan, Paul C.
49
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Griffith, William Ernest
11
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Chang, R/Motoshige, K
252
8-2
250
0
3
Win
Leung, P/Gonzalez, X
139
8-6
250
0
3
Loss
Lin, V/Kumar, S
13
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sun, Justin Y.
320
6-0; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
97
7-5; 6-2
270
35 (94)
32
Loss
Marinescu, Andrei
46
6-1; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Hamilton, Grey
137
5-7; 7-5; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 305
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Mautner, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Harrington, A/Wang, D
128
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hamilton, Grey
137
6-4; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Khan, Kamran
274
6-7; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Lorenzini, Michael
99
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Tubert, Hunter
146
6-3; 6-4
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
13
4-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Rayl, Daniel Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chari, V/Cooper, G
237
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lin, V/Ross, A
13
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
99
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Fisher, C/Hussey, A
115
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Raghavan, S/Raghavan, A
1407
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
659
6-3; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
192
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
690
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Glickman, Rex
769
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
78
6-2; 6-0
0
50 (67)
S
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
140
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
188
20 (104)
F
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
93
5-7; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 258(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Yates, Trey
52
7-6(1); 7-6(2)
0
0
1
Loss
Wang, Dennis Chong
21
3-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Ge, Augustus
110
7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(6)
300
100 (37)
1
Win
Gordon, Henry S.
62
6-4; 5-7; 6-4
300
50 (63)
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Howells, William C
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Yates, T/Volk, B
52
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Wang, D/Turchetta, S
21
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Lam, K/Bryde, T
50
8-1
0
0
1
Loss
Gordon, H/Wynn, P
62
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Orban, Bradley
341
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Quang, Michael
104
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (134)
Q
Win
Sec, Oliver
87
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (145)
S
Win
Gamble, Matthew
60
6-2; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
44
7-6; 6-4
1500
0
This Event Points: 1540
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dennis, Yancy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Amari, A/Wu, J
350
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Farrell, N/Tso, B
111
8-3
525
0
S
Loss
Seelig, K/Wilczynski, D
83
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
140
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1011
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Schick, Tyler
135
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
321
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Pickering, Lucas
226
6-4; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Khrapko, Artem
164
7-6; 1-1 Ret (inj)
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Motoshige, Kyle Aaron
280
6-2; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Yeoh, Brandon
120
7-6(7); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Dawson, Drew F.
262
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Wu, John
107
6-4; 6-3
100
0
3
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
13
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mautner, Kyle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Allwardt, T/Knight, A
63
7-6(8); 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Ji, H/Shintani, A
195
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Jacoby, J/Yun, D
163
6-0; 5-7; 10-5
350
0
Q
Loss
Genender, M/Wasserman, J
53
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lam, Kevin K.
472
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Countee, Kasey
1080
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Tso, Benjamin
59
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Shewalter, Charles E.
77
6-3; 6-3
263
0
F
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
295
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 263(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunbar, J/Wildman, P
830
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Harvey, C
67
8-5
123
0
S
Loss
Silverstein, J/Zhu, E
36
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Tishman, G/Westergaard, N
78
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 123
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
690
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Fallati, Mark D.
704
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
250
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Khrapko, Artem
164
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
369
6-4; 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fallati, Mark D.
704
6-2; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Russo, Maurice
717
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Born, Bryant J.
391
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, Sam
240
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Schick, Tyler
135
Wd (inj)
38
0
F
Loss
Sec, Oliver
87
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Volk, Brenden Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Elbogen, C/Hamzic, E
2226
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Cepelewicz, A/Fallati, M
772
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Smith, M
170
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
334
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hirsch, Asher
124
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Olson, Maxwell
408
7-6; 6-0
37
0
Q
Loss
Small, Johnathan
123
0-6; 7-6; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Richards, Joey
149
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Liu, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pecyna, B/Vandixhorn, B
560
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Mitchell, D/Sprinkel, J
455
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Small, Karlyn
1171
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wolfe, Kyle
245
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1