Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Funk, Kaden
49
2715
72 - 33
Windermere, FL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ortiz, Jorge Isaias
72
7-5; 6-0
0
50 (67)
64
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Roberts, Davey
130
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (147)
3Q
Win
Gentry, Ty Jaret
92
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Goulak, David
80
7-6(4); 6-4
360
35 (100)
4Q
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
100
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 465
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
162
6-7(0); 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Pham, Victor
40
6-3; 6-4
175
0
4
Loss
Gealer, Daniel
88
6-1; 6-2
0
0
6
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
248
6-0 Ret (inj)
175
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Gabay, Jake T.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Wischer, G/Boyer, T
302
8-4
275
0
3
Loss
Klinger, C/Ball, D
59
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Rapp, A/Gealer, D
63
8-3
0
0
3
Loss
Lieb, B/Lieb, Z
248
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 275
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
50
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Holden, Payton
35
6-4; 6-0
0
125 (18)
2
Win
Bauer, Zummy
122
2-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
3Q
Win
Lan, Rae
61
5-7; 6-2; 10-3
0
50 (55)
3
Win
Weber, Logan
172
6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
4Q
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
51
6-4; 6-2
0
100 (36)
4
Win
Chen, Michael
61
Wo (inj)
600
0
QQ
Loss
Wolf, JJ
14
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 875
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bellamy, R/Sah, T
246
6-3; 7-6
0
0
64
Win
Cobb, J/Hamilton, W
281
6-0; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Barretto, D/Barretto, P
177
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
32
6-0; 6-1
1050
0
Q
Loss
Kirkov, V/Riffice, S
21
5-7; 6-1; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
420
6-0; 7-6(5); 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
189
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
69
3-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoy, J/Muniz, G
2722
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lovera, W/Shkrob, W
619
7-5; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Haushammer, C/Kumar, N
265
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paul, Tommy
8
7-6(5); 6-7(6); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ray, Pally
191
7-5; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Foshey, Trevor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Josepher, A/McLean, K
582
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kumar, N/Masciorini, C
342
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haushammer, Christian
265
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, Ninan
342
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Otero, Oliver
641
0-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
PL-S
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
466
Wd (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
319
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ambrozy, A/Deautriell, J
51
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hayslett, P/Shkrob, W
1246
9-8(3)
0
0
S
Win
Lovera, W/Otero, O
619
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Bessette, Z/Walker, L
953
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
520
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
187
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Shkrob, William
440
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Ambrozy, Adam
51
6-4; 6-2
0
50 (62)
F
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
70
6-2; 3-6; 10-6
250
20 (101)
This Event Points: 320
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sanchez, A/Schachter, N
260
3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Ortega, J/Shkrob, W
1014
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
188
Wo (inj)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Connelly, Nathan
1019
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Galush, Matthew
46
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
41
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Litsky, Peter A.
91
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-F
Win
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-2; 6-4
450
100 (38)
This Event Points: 550
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Ambrozy, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Connelly, N/Durham, G
1019
8-1
270
0
Q
Loss
Crane, B/Wilson, C
87
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Otero, Oliver
641
6-3; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
209
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
124
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Shannon, Gregory
1043
6-2; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Habib, Hady
279
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rutledge, Eric
75
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bessette, Zachary
953
6-2; 6-2
49
0
2
Loss
Stefan, Dan
60
6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 49(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 150001013 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Bessette, Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Rutledge, E/Wang, Z
75
8-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Gonzalez, X/Gordon, H
225
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
1014
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
233
7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
70
3-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Heller, Andrew
311
7-6(4); 6-2
150
5 (92)
F
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-1; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 155
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Carlin, J/Mottice, D
118
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
67
8-1
0
0
PL
Win
Kirkov, V/del Corral, A
21
8-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Otero, Oliver
641
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Haushammer, Christian
265
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, Tate S.
124
0-6; 6-2; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Colton, Chase
659
6-4; 6-4
75
0
F
Loss
Stefan, Dan
60
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Bessette, Zachary
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
496
7-6(6); 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Favilli, L/Herrera, G
3298
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
67
6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(8)
0
0
CQ
Win
Okungbowa, F/Poland, E
3245
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Berdusco, B/Burau, Z
592
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Hill, H/Litsky, P
1600
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
60
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Makarome, Noah
58
2-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
16
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
520
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Litsky, Peter A.
91
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-4; 6-4
38
0
F
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
150
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1941
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Dill, Morgan
206
6-0; 6-1
28
0
2
Loss
Salzmann, Dimitri
1129
6-4; 0-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aggarwal, S/Einstoss, B
359
8-1
70
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B16)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Sweet, Alan J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Crane, B/Ogden, M
87
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Cameron, S/Karlawish, J
219
6-4; 6-2
350
0
Q
Loss
Broadus, G/Gordon, H
296
6-3; 7-5
0
0
S-NE
Win
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
306
0-6; 6-3; 7-5
25
0
F-NE
Win
Brosnan, R/Hess, C
2161
7-6(5); 6-4
25
0
This Event Points: 400
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1