Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hochberger, Sam
168
874
32 - 30
Maple Grove, MN
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Turchetta, Sam
42
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Huryn, Aleks
141
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Prost, Ethan M
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Kast, J/Schachter, N
86
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Prost, Ethan M
164
6-1; 7-6
250
0
3
Loss
Park, Daniel
102
6-0; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
152
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Hayashi, Marc
235
6-1; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Beaty, Nicholas David
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Baldwin, J/Leaman, S
143
6-0; 6-0 Wo (pc)
300
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B16)(64)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lawley, Davis
744
6-1; 7-6(7-3)
91
0
16
Loss
Arul, Rajadurai
317
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Roseth, Chase
742
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Northern Boys Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550006514 (B16)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Knewtson, N/Youngs, D
1191
Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B16)(32)
03/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Moorhead, Luke
356
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Kenyon, Brady J
406
5-7; 7-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Bharath, Anshul P
1223
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Mason, Carter James
284
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
McCallie, Paul A
191
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
53
0
CS
Loss
Adkins, Charlie
214
6-3; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 53
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) - 555109414 (B16)(16)
03/14/2014
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Johnson, M/Moorhead, L
1001
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Allen, J/Beaty, N
128
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Adkins, C/Tang, C
214
Wo (pc)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B16)(32)
02/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adkins, Charlie
214
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Kenyon, Brady J
406
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Arul, Rajadurai
317
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Howard, Jason Michael
349
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
63
0
This Event Points: 63
LTF Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 4) - 550001214 (B16)(16)
02/21/2014
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bharath, A/Mason, C
1223
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Howard, J/Kenyon, B
349
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Allen, J/Beaty, N
128
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bukkuri, Anuraag
500
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Dorn, Matthew David
700
6-2; 7-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
23
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Moorhead, Luke
356
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Lifetime Fitness Boys (18-12) Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550001014 (B16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dobbs, K/Kuhlman, J
120
9-8(6)
0
0
S
Loss
Allen, J/Beaty, N
128
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Adkins, C/Tang, C
214
8-3
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Baseline Tennis Center Indoor Championships - Mpls (Boys Girls 16 and 12 - Level 5) - 550007013 (B16)(32)
12/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ingbar, Ben
290
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Exsted, Alexander Christian
412
7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Arul, Rajadurai
317
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Engel, Robin
203
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Allen, Jackson
128
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Allen, Jackson
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ross, G/Small, J
2
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Allen, Jackson
128
3-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Arul, Rajadurai
317
6-3; 7-6(2)
0
0
2
Win
Johnson, Mark Thomas
1001
6-4; 6-0
21
0
CS
Loss
Lohani, Aanik
345
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
LTF - Lakeville - Boys Fall Championships ( Level 4 - 16 Draw) - 550019713 (B16)(8)
11/01/2013
Partner - Lohani, Aanik
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kenyon, B/Penners, F
406
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Beaty, N/Wischer, G
23
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Adkins, C/Tang, C
214
8-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
212
6-7; 7-6; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
125
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
239
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Noyes, Christopher
582
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
79
Wo (emerg)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Zychowicz, Adam R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Edelchik, J/Wareti, J
163
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Gustavus Fall Classic - St. Peter (Boys 14''s,18''s - Level 5) - 550005513 (B18)(16)
10/18/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Parr, Taylor
2435
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
9
0
Q
Loss
Sprinkel, Jesse
301
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Arul, Rajadurai
317
2-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
100
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Goodman, Aaron R.
668
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Krill, Ty
561
2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32
0
QQ
Loss
Dobbs, Kaleb James
120
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Brown, Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Arcila, S/Van Emburgh, J
53
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1