Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gamble, Matthew
12
5515
84 - 32
Webster, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Mmoh, Michael Chukwu
100
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Allwardt, Tate S.
124
3-6; 6-0; 1-0(14)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Chang, Ryan
574
6-1; 6-1
200
0
4
Win
Sheehy, Joshua
306
6-4; 6-4
225
0
4
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
34
7-5; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Klinger, Cameron E.
59
6-4; 3-6; 6-4
225
100 (32)
This Event Points: 750
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Chang, R/Motoshige, K
574
8-2
250
0
2
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
15
8-2
0
0
3
Loss
Klinger, C/Ball, D
59
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Brazil, Sam
847
6-4; 7-6
150
0
64
Loss
Langmo, Christian
48
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Blumberg, William
25
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Arora, V/Sun, J
640
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Jones, A/Stone, M
1013
6-3; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
39
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lord, Matthew R.
63
6-4; 6-4
300
35 (95)
1
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
93
6-1; 6-2
300
50 (75)
1
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
15
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
300
100 (26)
This Event Points: 1085
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ross, C/Pasimio, M
71
8-2
300
0
1
Win
Sharton, C/Freeman, M
110
8-4
300
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berber, Jake Austin
143
6-1; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Tubert, Hunter
305
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
276
6-4; 7-6(1))
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
193
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Galush, Matthew
46
7-6(5); 2-6; 7-5
0
100 (47)
32
Win
Borchenko, Nicholas A.
94
6-4; 6-2
0
50 (64)
16
Win
Rowe, Billy James
70
7-6(4); 6-0; 6-2
0
100 (29)
Q
Win
Kypson, Patrick
5
2-6; 7-5; 6-1
900
100 (34)
S
Loss
Clark, Zeke
9
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
13
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 1250
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holden, P/Wood, C
35
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Lam, B/Lan, R
96
8-6
324
0
Q
Loss
Vasat, M/Volk, B
341
9-8; 7-3
0
0
This Event Points: 324
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
366
4-6; 6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Antohi, Philip Daniel
1027
6-3; 1-6; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
226
7-5; 7-6
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
551
6-3; 0-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
10
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Schick, Tyler
229
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mautner, Kyle
139
6-4; 6-2
0
35 (91)
S
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
183
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
290
6-3; 6-1
125
20 (104)
This Event Points: 180(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lam, Kawika B.K.
82
6-1; 7-6(2)
300
100 (31)
1
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
10
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
33
6-4; 6-3
300
100 (39)
1
Win
Leschly, Lane
133
6-3; 6-4
300
100 (41)
This Event Points: 1200
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Walker, Jacob
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Lam, K/Bryde, T
82
8-5
275
0
2
Loss
Benjamin, J/Alenik, C
10
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Turchetta, J/Parks, S
226
8-6
275
0
2
Win
Ray, P/Leschly, L
191
9-8(3)
275
0
This Event Points: 825
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shewalter, Charles E.
158
6-4; 6-4
0
35 (100)
16
Win
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
290
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (127)
Q
Win
Silverstein, Josh
78
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (131)
S
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
47
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Tso, Benjamin
119
6-4; 3-6; 6-3
750
20 (133)
This Event Points: 845
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Turchetta, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Joyce, M/Shewalter, C
91
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Born, B/Sossen, G
834
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
80
7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
F
Win
Schick, T/Sec, O
229
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Silverstein, Josh
78
4-6; 6-1; 7-5
0
35 (98)
16
Win
Schalet, Myles
80
2-6; 6-4; 7-6
0
35 (95)
Q
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
621
4-6; 6-0; 6-0
228
0
S
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
348
6-4; 3-6; 7-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Pickering, Lucas
492
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 298(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Renzi, Matthew Francis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnston, L/Kober, E
4447
8-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Cuba, L/Osses-Konig, F
295
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wilson, Cotter
104
7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Haig, Joseph Randolph
145
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Afanasev, Dennis
57
7-6(1); 6-2
200
0
16
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
55
7-5; 6-1
0
0
4
Loss
Brown, Nathan
131
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cheng, V/Lan, R
145
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lancaster, B/Yun, C
674
5-7; 6-4; 15-13
0
0
16
Win
Beaty, N/Kumar, K
23
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-3
350
0
Q
Loss
McNally, J/Ross, G
1
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 350
Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618613 (B16)(64)
12/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kryvchun, Kyryll
1020
7-5; 6-1
150
0
32
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
23
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618613 (B16)(32)
12/09/2013
Partner - Schick, Tyler
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Khomich, A/Korenets, P
4244
6-2; 6-1
250
0
16
Loss
Genesen, W/Kwon, S
8
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dollahite, Jonathan
65
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
15
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
295
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Seidman, Jason Reuben
117
6-3; 6-7(3); 7-5
0
10 (71)
F
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
33
6-2; 6-3
350
25 (44)
This Event Points: 385
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ
Win
Bennett, A/Turchetta, S
77
8-1
0
0
CS
Win
Joshi, A/Mermersky, S
44
9-7
0
0
CF
Win
Chen, M/Volk, B
61
8-4
350
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kenyon, Brady J
406
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bernstein, John Alan
554
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
10
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Boussom, Daniel
162
7-6(4); 6-1
0
10 (74)
F
Win
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
109
6-2; 6-0
200
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kitayama, D/Lin, C
258
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
295
9-8(4)
0
0
F
Win
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
162
8-6
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Clare, Palmer T.
2679
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
85
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
315
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
10
6-2; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Volk, Brenden Andrew
33
6-3; 2-6; 6-3
100
25 (44)
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Turchetta, Sam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Clare, P/Leaf, T
2679
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Osses-Konig, F/Patrick, S
315
9-8
0
0
S
Win
Mullins, S/Speicher, J
112
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
503
8-3
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sec, Richard
1763
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
551
6-3; 0-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1976
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
573
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Mautner, Kyle
139
Wd (inj)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Boyden, Blaine S.
164
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Fenton, Adam
1823
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Foshey, Trevor
244
2-6; 6-1; 1-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Stefan, Dan
60
2-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Raghavan, Sachin
2428
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Byrd, Justin
1589
6-1; 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1