Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Tuff, Tripp
340
434
21 - 22
Jacksonville Beach, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Speicher, John Patrick
85
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
150
20 (118)
64
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
3
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Litsky, Peter A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
29
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Volk, Isaiah
197
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q-32
Win
Kiger, Mac
171
1-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q-16
Win
Cartledge, Joseph
269
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
38
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Drake, John Rammacher
230
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Mottice, David Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
38
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Makarome, Noah
58
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
614
6-0; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Go, Albert
391
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Sutter, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Bynoe, E/Caracappa, V
236
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dill, Morgan
206
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
98
7-6(5); 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
51
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Shkrob, William
440
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Sutter, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lohrbach, P/Rodriguez, M
187
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Golan, Thomas Robin
3893
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Hamilton, Grey
252
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Jones, Alexander M.
1013
6-2; 6-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Karl, Steven
546
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sutter, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, A/Sovie, G
1031
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Baird, W/Wilson, B
1018
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Lovett, K/Melendez, E
67
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Jones, A/Rollhauser, L
1013
8-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brauer, Manfred
2459
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1687
6-4; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
51
6-4; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Plutt, Scott
996
7-6; 6-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Newman, James Oliver
4405
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
86
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
802
6-4; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
S
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
233
6-3; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
91
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Witmer, Ian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Scherer, S/Sutter, N
607
9-7
18
0
S
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
592
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
473
-6(4); 6-1; 11-9
7
0
16
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
del Corral, Alexander
407
6-3; -6(5); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Witmer, Ian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Kast, J
473
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
188
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1