Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Witmer, Ian
476
234
11 - 24
North Palm Beach, FL
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
163
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Dobbs, Kaleb James
120
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Kuhnle, Chris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Thai, M/Yakubov, E
344
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Weber, Logan
172
7-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Yannone, Austin
373
2-6; 7-5; 11-9
15
0
This Event Points: 15
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Rodriguez, Alejandro
427
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
6
Loss
Abbrat, Austin
475
6-4; 6-1
0
0
5
Win
Schwartz, Joseph
297
7-6(5)); 6-3
70
0
6
Win
Exsted, Alexander Christian
412
6-3; 6-1
50
0
6
Loss
Baskerville, Alec
394
-6(2); 6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Harmon, Thomas Delain
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Vanwinkle, J/Rodriguez, A
431
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Gee, A/Abbrat, A
194
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Quinn, M/Schwartz, J
211
8-3
130
0
3
Win
Mason, C/Exsted, A
284
8-3
110
0
3
Loss
Heck, B/Baskerville, A
361
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
592
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Puglisi, Andrew
931
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Torres, Richie
704
Def (ns)
78
0
3Q
Loss
Davis, Avery
680
7-6(6); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Torres, Richie
704
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Libnic, Andre
237
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
233
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
343
6-0; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
369
6-4; 2-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Scherer, S/Sutter, N
607
9-7
18
0
S
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
592
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roberts, Davey
130
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
del Corral, Alexander
407
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Kast, J
473
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
188
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
69
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Dill, Morgan
206
6-3; 6-4
14
0
2
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
592
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
662
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Plutt, Michael
708
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1