Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ortega, Kristopher
239
647
55 - 26
Homer Glen, IL
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B16)(64)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Boppana, Revanth
200
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Xu, Kevin
165
6-3; 6-1
15
20 (125)
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
116
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
1
Win
Schrader, Joseph H
842
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
368
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Thai, Mitchell
344
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
376
7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
CQ
Win
Engel, Robin
203
3-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
20 (143)
CS
Win
Boppana, Revanth
200
7-6(5); 6-2
130
0
CF
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
91
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Biondi, L/Haelen, M
376
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850011814 (B18)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Luker, Austin Thomas
2840
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Benedetto, Johnathon
966
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Leto, Tony J.
431
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Zakhodin, David A.
2265
6-0; 7-6(4))
0
0
4Q
Win
Burstein, Blake Michael
1890
6-3; 6-4
0
0
4
Win
Szokol, William Joseph
814
6-2; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Werner, Nicholas P.
575
3-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Landwehr, Ian Joseph
681
Wo (ill)
53
0
This Event Points: 53
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wurzelbacher, Cody
1105
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Issa, Ryan Rafael
1111
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
223
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
38
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Duo, Bill
179
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Czlonka, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hennessey, Z/Piekarsky, W
1092
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament - 850044314 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Pecyna, Brian A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kroot, J/Thygesen, S
376
9-8; 10-6
0
0
Q
Win
Armstrong, J/McAuley, P
1766
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Guerra, J/Mills, L
2002
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yi, Ian G
479
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Szabo, Michael John
574
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
3
Win
SAN ANDRES, CHRISTIAN CABRERA
678
6-1; 6-1
40
0
QQ
Loss
Krill, Robert
268
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Warstler, Alexander Michael
384
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
167
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
183
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
142
4-6; 6-2; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
331
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Szabo, M/Zazove, N
574
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Edelchik, J/Galvin, M
163
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Mukherjee, J/Warstler, A
167
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Dykema, J/Francken, D
1092
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dell, Nate Arthur
511
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Rosenblat, Noah Franklin
1069
7-6; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Bruning, Jim
2576
7-5; 6-0
0
0
3Q
Win
Singh, Ishvdeep Sunny
3272
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Navratil, Zane Denis
1462
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Pecyna, Brian A.
1158
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Ihrig, Mark H.
976
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Sanderson, Luke
1822
Wo (inj)
13
0
CF
Loss
Petersen, Jack S.
863
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 13(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships - 850045713 (B18)(32)
12/27/2013
Partner - Pecyna, Brian A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adelakun, T/Burke, C
894
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ihrig, M/Sanderson, L
976
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Reifeis, W/Schuette, E
2162
8-6
75
0
F
Loss
Petersen, J/Vishnubhotla, R
863
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
107
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
232
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
142
2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(10)
65
0
CQ
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
64
5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Thomas, Joseph W.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bartlett, C/Lam, B
107
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zazove, Nicholas
578
6-3; 3-6; 6-1
10
0
32
Loss
Kroot, Jonathan
376
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1142
-6(4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carstens, Luke
432
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Talcott, Finbar
247
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hochberger, Samuel Steven
168
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
2
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Klousia, Micah
369
7-5; 4-6; 7-5
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bennett, A/Talcott, F
77
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
125
8-3
70
0
S
Loss
Klousia, M/Langston, D
369
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Ahmadi, P/Raghavan, A
79
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stolar, Isaac
939
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
142
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Boussom, Daniel
162
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Dumitrescu, Calin
1024
4-6; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
CS
Win
Stolar, Isaac
939
6-2; 7-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Engel, Robin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Czlonka, M/Tsorotiotis, S
257
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Hyman, J/Thomas, J
803
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Nefve, A/Wolf, J
782
Wd (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1