Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mora, Nicholas
147
1064
29 - 27
Miami Shores, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Rollins, Pierce
18
7-5; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
1-W
Loss
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
139
6-3; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
1-S
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
77
6-4; 1-1 Ret (ill)
120
50 (75)
2-S
Win
Fleming, Sam
869
6-0; 6-1
120
0
Q-S
Win
Arinc, Kaya
94
4-6; 7-6(6); 10-5
120
0
S-S
Loss
Sorel, Jack
20
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arinc, K/Banken, N
94
Wo (admin)
450
0
32
Loss
Haskins, C/McCallie, P
71
7-6(0); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Nagoshi, Benjamin
1268
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Cary, Nicholas Santiago
499
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Siegler, Louis
134
6-4; 6-1
156
50 (69)
Q
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-4; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Watane, Anuj Anand
121
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 206
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Uribe, Santiago
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gordon, C/Kayworth, G
796
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Gale, D/Guidi, L
193
6-7; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
Q
Win
Gold, H/Lambros, Y
1111
6-4; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
68
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
207
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
346
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
75
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
68
Def (ns)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
99
6-3; 6-1
195
20 (143)
This Event Points: 215
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Khan, Zane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Breslaw, D/Guzhva, A
160
Wo (admin)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
68
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-8))
0
20 (106)
16
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
590
6-2; 6-4
60
0
Q
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
4-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
54
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 80
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Ramirez, Nicolas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Stoyanov, V/Ziegler, I
422
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eden, Samuel James
809
6-2; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
100
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Clur, Eugene Thomas
391
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Duncan, Whitley S.
918
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kelly, Jack
312
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Green, Brooks Keaton
500
6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
153
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Giddens, Maxwell
184
6-3; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Uribe, Santiago
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hernandez, S/Iyengar, A
5208
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Lucius, C/Su, T
797
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Bicknell, B/Watane, A
138
9-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Babineaux, G/Kelly, J
164
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dounchis, Nicholas
776
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
357
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
160
6-2; 6-4
78
0
3Q
Loss
Gonzalgo, Matthew
233
1-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B14)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
vannemreddy, abhimanyu
678
6-2; 1-6; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Auger-Aliassime, Fe?lix
6696
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
del Corral, Alexander
942
Wo (inj)
56
0
3Q
Loss
Shin, Keonho
2853
6-3; 1-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 56(Does not count towards total points)
American Cup 2013 - 150001513 (B14)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Huang, Jerry
1175
6-3; 7-5
20
0
32
Loss
Casio, Diego
3745
3-6; 6-2; 14-2
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rengifo, Giuliano
344
6-3; 6-4
7
0
16
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
100
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
357
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Bicknell, Blaise David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Eden, S/Rivera, S
809
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(64)
10/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Loss
Andrade, Andres
2633
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(32)
10/28/2013
Partner - PRIETO PINZON, NICOLAS JOSE
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Blumberg, W/Ponwith, N
64
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1