Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Siozios, Pete
148
967
33 - 35
New Hyde Park, NY
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Nakashima, Brandon Son
7
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1-W
Loss
Jacobson, Benji
113
6-2; 6-7(6); 12-10
0
0
1-S
Loss
Fleming, Sam
869
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
77
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jordaan, R/Volgin, A
55
2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
450
0
32
Loss
Jahn, T/Zhu, K
42
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ruenhorst, Alexander
217
6-1; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Randall, Jack
109
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Bailey, Sean Paul
174
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Dobbs, Sam
228
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
150
20 (144)
1
Loss
Saluja, Anand
91
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Wang, Lantis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Randall, J/Kuyama, S
109
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Bailey, S/Chen, J
174
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Aney, N/Dobbs, S
308
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Saluja, A/Fleming, S
91
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Granat, Dylan
2185
6-3; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Rozenvasser, Michael
979
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
112
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rollins, Rhett
84
4-6; 6-3; 7-6(6))
0
35 (88)
16
Win
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
74
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
0
20 (118)
Q
Loss
McCallie, Paul A
52
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Reed, Patrick
270
6-0; 6-2
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
43
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 231
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Chao, Kevin James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chen, J/Jacobson, B
196
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jackson, S/Srivastava, A
305
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gorilovsky, J/Nazaroff, S
288
6-7(7); 6-3; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Jevtovic, O/Sebastian, P
366
6-3; 6-4
188
0
F
Loss
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
74
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
151
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
129
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
41
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
74
Wo (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 68
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
71
2-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
20 (124)
16
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
151
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Shi, Brian
178
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Turchetta, William
172
7-5; 6-1
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Goetz, Ryan
26
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pollatos, Michael
244
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Kesti, Sam F
294
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Leung, Andrew
86
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Attebery, Sean Ryan
143
7-6; 6-7; 11-9
45
0
CS
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
106
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) @ Sound Shore - 100002414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ballesteros, A/Ballesteros, D
1426
Wo (inj)
45
0
Q
Loss
Bernstine, R/Leung, A
171
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cadeau, J/Mills, D
6416
6-0; 6-0
35
0
16
Loss
Maloney, P/Raj, N
75
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Maloney, Patrick F.
75
7-6(8-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Lieb, Zachary Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kumar, S/Snow, B
101
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Pellerito, D/Sun, M
74
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Biondi, L/Maloney, P
319
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 228
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wang, Justin Z
2865
6-1; 6-1
7
0
16
Loss
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
74
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Fishkin, Gary C.
151
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Brody, Ron
641
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Ganesh, Sachin
353
6-1; 6-0
7
0
16
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - DEMARIA, Nicolas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jacobs, A/Kotzen, A
702
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(128)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zusman, Richard
1347
6-0; 6-0
10
0
32
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
96
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
112
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Sebastian, Patrick John
207
6-2; 7-5
7
0
2
Loss
Wang, Justin Z
2865
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Falcucci, Dante
881
6-0; 6-1
28
0
2
Loss
Simon, Robby
1017
6-7; 7-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Raj, Neel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biondi, L/Sarkar, S
319
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1