Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Pellerito, Daniel
74
2019
62 - 37
Syosset, NY
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Stratton, Peter Alexander
89
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Fenty, Matthew
107
6-4; 6-3
120
20 (130)
2-W
Win
Johnson, Mitchell Clint
243
6-2; 6-1
120
0
3-W
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
68
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bailey, S/Johnson, C
174
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Arinc, K/Shinde, P
94
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Erwin, C/Han, N
29
6-3; 6-2
1050
0
Q
Loss
Fenty, M/Maciag, R
107
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Grant, William Peter
72
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
56
6-1; 2-6; 10-4
120
50 (51)
2-W
Win
Carroll, John Edward
255
6-1; 6-4
120
0
3-W
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
96
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Carroll, J/Kalis, P
255
6-3; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Grant, W/Sands, J
72
5-7; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Saluja, Anand
91
6-4; 6-2
150
0
1
Win
Fu, Connor Eric
76
6-2; 6-2
150
20 (119)
1
Win
Heck, Hunter Kang
369
6-1; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
111
0-2
150
20 (147)
1
Win
Randall, Jack
109
6-4; 6-3
150
0
This Event Points: 790
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Fishkin, Gary C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Fu, C/Kania, C
76
8-3
0
0
1
Loss
Alex, P/Heck, H
267
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Ihrig, M/Johnson, C
111
9-7
150
0
1
Loss
Cash, R/Randall, J
126
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027314 (B14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
366
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
75
7-6(3); 7-6(5)
0
35 (94)
Q
Win
Simon, Robby
1017
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-4; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
96
6-4; 6-4
325
20 (137)
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, Jeffrey Wan
196
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Siozios, Pete
148
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
111
6-2; 6-0
104
20 (130)
CQ
Loss
Sun, Michael
37
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gupta, R/Nguyen, A
356
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kelly, J/Sculley, S
312
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Han, N/Saluja, A
22
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Ihrig, M/Kovacevic, D
111
8-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (B14)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Maslov, I/Pustilnik, N
455
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Tripathi, A/Winters, B
1839
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Jacobs, E/Ruparel, D
224
6-2; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
129
6-2; 6-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruparel, Damien
472
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Benson, Maxwell
182
6-1; 6-1
60
0
Q
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
7-6(5); 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Siozios, Pete
148
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jevtovic, Oliver
366
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
43
6-3; 6-0
117
0
Q
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
41
7-5; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
71
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Turchetta, W/Vasser, O
172
Wd (inj)
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Z/Siozios, P
129
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Wild, Maximilian Juergen
25
6-3; 6-1
0
25 (38)
64
Win
Scotty, James
720
6-1; 6-4
150
0
32
Loss
Shi, Brian
178
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1-NE
Loss
Lin, Cody J.
405
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Benkaim, R/Hammond, R
13
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Johnson, Magnus
246
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Peters, William
128
7-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
319
6-3; 6-4
56
0
QQ
Loss
Kingsley, Cannon
59
6-7; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 56(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Wei, S/Turchetta, W
41
8-4
65
0
Q
Loss
Ignatowich, J/Sun, M
62
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vasser, Oren
163
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Siozios, Pete
148
6-2; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
93
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Cassone, Hayden
112
6-3; 6-2
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Faulk, Trevor Christian
3645
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
kolesnik, christopher
3722
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Medvedev, Michael
201
6-2; 6-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Poling, Karl Andrew
511
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arora, L/Ganesh, S
1338
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Grill, B/Yu, T
1244
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Biondi, L/Sun, M
319
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farid, Kamran
125
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kush, Adam
191
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Nefve, Axel
19
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
152
6-0; 6-3
42
0
CS
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
319
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Cincinnati) - 850004713 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sun, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Farid, K/Heiney, D
125
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Lilienthal, N/Roji, A
48
8-4
150
0
F
Loss
Duo, B/Williams, N
14
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 150
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
151
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Howe, Gardner
775
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Goetz, Ryan
26
7-6(9); 2-6; 6-0
0
10 (58)
S
Loss
Fresen, RJ
32
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Sarkar, Sumit
988
6-2 Ret (inj)
50
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leon, E/Winters, B
1105
8-0
19
0
Q
Loss
Biondi, L/Walker, H
319
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendon Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100082413 (B14)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Raj, Neel
108
1-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Maloney, Patrick F.
75
7-6(3); 3-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Wang, Harry James
395
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Cassone, Hayden
112
6-2; 6-3
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Chester, PA) - 350938613 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kush, Adam
191
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
16
Win
McDonald, Evin
120
6-2; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
312
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kotnana, Ramanaidu
262
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Chester, PA) - 350938613 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Walker, Harris G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Merrill, C/Roji, A
376
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Leung, A/McDonald, E
86
8-4
70
0
S
Loss
Cernoch, B/Keitelman, J
34
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Dokov, I/McDevitt, W
1465
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1