Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Heller, Michael
57
2418
72 - 41
Weston, FL
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Kumar, Satish
101
6-7(15); 7-6(5); 7-6(7)
270
20 (102)
64
Loss
Duo, Bill
14
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Win
Torres, Fernando
82
6-2; 6-1
120
35 (76)
2-N
Loss
Sturgill, Ian Glenn
49
6-3; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 445
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000714 (B14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vallabhaneni, N/Yu, J
216
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Brailovsky, J/Gorelik, I
139
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Croyder, B/Zhang, K
6
6-3; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Frye, B
2
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
41
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Fleming, Sam
869
7-5; 6-3
120
0
2-W
Win
Jacobson, Benji
113
6-1; 6-0
120
0
3-W
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
71
6-4; 7-5
120
20 (111)
Q-W
Loss
Baird, Drew
21
2-6; 7-5; 14-12
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Mora, Antonio Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Baird, D/Brooksby, J
21
6-3; 7-5
450
0
32
Loss
Nakashima, B/Ton, A
7
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
48
4-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Frye, Bradley
5
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Croyder, Blake Mitchell
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
4
7-6(1); 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Wei, Sean L.
41
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Guidi, Lorenzo
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Frye, B/Rollins, R
5
8-6
0
0
1
Loss
Woodall, W/Dhingra, A
4
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
389
6-3; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Wilson, Randy
638
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lambros, Yovan
631
4-3 Ret (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
153
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Neff, Adam
15
6-1; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
6-2; 6-4
325
125 (11)
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dounchis, N/Moll, M
776
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pham, B/Pham, B
504
7-5; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Mora, N/Uribe, S
147
6-3; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Lee, J/Mora, A
295
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
164
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
80
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (140)
Q
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
99
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (143)
S
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
138
6-1; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Kozlov, Boris
100
7-6(2); 6-3
650
0
This Event Points: 690
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Siegler, Louis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
233
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boshart, Dillon
364
6-4; 7-6; 7-6(6))
0
0
16
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
80
5-7; 6-1; 7-6(10-7))
0
20 (140)
Q
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
153
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
140
6-3; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
6-46-4
0
0
This Event Points: 208
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Hammond, Robert D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gold, H/Lambros, Y
1111
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Zink, T
2
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
422
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
153
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
68
6-0; 6-2
88
20 (114)
S
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
6-0; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Nino, Philippe Antonio
1408
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 108(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
813
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Guzhva, Alex
209
6-2; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Clur, Eugene Thomas
391
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
813
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
590
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Burns, David
417
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Pham, Brandon I.
390
6-4; 6-0
130
0
CF
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 130(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ingbar, Ben
633
6-1; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Mateescu, Daniel
1011
6-3; 7-5
150
10 (68)
32
Loss
Perera, Kento
89
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NE
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
83
1-0 Ret (inj)
25
25 (23)
Q-NE
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
265
6-2; 7-5
25
10 (57)
S-NE
Loss
Barretto, Paul
139
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 245
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Nanda, Govind
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McCallie, P/Scotty, J
52
6-3; 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Allwardt, K/Mora, A
167
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yatsuk, Ivan
323
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Ramirez, Nicolas
414
6-3; 4-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
140
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
3351
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Alshon, Christian
2
6-0; 6-2
0
10 (67)
CS
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
167
7-5; 6-2
13
0
CF
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
13
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 23(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beiler, M/Boshart, D
100
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Disotuar, J/Lee, J
813
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Cacciatore, H/Rodriguez, M
54
8-1
38
0
F
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
2
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conron, Graham
771
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Bicknell, Blaise David
138
2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
Q
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
3351
2-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
11
0
CS
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
813
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mendez, M/Tutuianu, N
1108
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hammond, R/Neff, A
68
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, C/Bynoe, E
2
8-5
38
0
F
Loss
Mora, A/Rodriguez, M
140
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gale, Daniel
193
5-7; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Korda, Sebastian
27
6-1; 1-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Guzhva, Alex
209
7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Kozlov, Boris
100
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
3351
6-3; 6-2
21
0
CS
Loss
Alshon, Christian
2
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Siegler, Louis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gale, D/Guidi, L
193
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Pham, B/Pham, B
504
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Adamson, T/Mattiace, G
4684
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
BIRD, D/Clur, E
357
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
37
0
CQ
Loss
Rivera, S/Ziegler, I
774
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schoeman, Andre
545
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
167
1-6; 6-3; 10-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Siegler, Louis
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cacciatore, H/Schachter, N
54
9-8
0
0
Q
Win
Burns, D/Cary, N
417
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Carvalho, D/Hammond, R
1468
8-6
38
0
F
Loss
Beiler, M/Benkaim, R
100
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guzhva, Alex
209
6-4; 7-6
0
0
16
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
645
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Zink, Tyler C.
80
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Mora, Antonio Daniel
140
3-6; 6-0; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Siegler, Louis
134
1-6; 6-1; 11-9
42
0
CS
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
100
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Breslaw, D/Redelijk, J
160
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Navarro, E/Simon, C
99
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Mora, A/Schachter, N
140
8-6
150
0
F
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
2
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1